Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $513,200

    20455 W Sapphire Ct, Hilmar, CA 95324

    3beds
    1,669sqft
    1 House on Lot
    Built in 1988
    7,357 Square Feet Lot
    $513,200 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,929 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,200

    $488,000 - $539,000

    $2,929/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,929/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,188/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,188/mo

What's special

    This 1669 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 20455 W Sapphire Ct, Hilmar, CA 95324.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Inside Area
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room, Master Suite, Separate Family Room, Home Office Room
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,669 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio Covered
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Wood
    • Pool features: Private, Fenced, Built-In
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,357 sqft
    • Features: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Shape Regular, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    Details
    • Additional structures: Pool House
    • Parcel number: 015200020000
    • Zoning: R-1
    • Other equipment: Home Theater

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: 1 House on Lot
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Water: Public District, Meter on Site
    • Utilities for property: All Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Dual Pane Full, Attic Fan(s)

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hilmar

    Other

    Other facts
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room, Master Suite, Separate Family Room, Home Office Room
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Zoning: R-1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco, Wood
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room
    • LotFeatures: Level, Cul-de-Sac, Shape Regular, Sprinkler Auto F&R, Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FoundationDetails: Raised
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Fencing: Wood
    • OtherStructures: Pool House
    • Heating: Central
    • OtherEquipment: Home Theater
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Tile Counters, Kitchen/Family Combo
    • RoadResponsibility: Public Maintained Road
    • PoolFeatures: Private, Fenced, Built-In
    • Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Front Porch, Patio Covered
    • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • StructureType: Custom
    • BedroomsPossible: 0.00
    • RoomBathroomFeatures: Tub w/Shower Over
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Dining Bar, Dining/Living Combo
    • LivingAreaSource: Assessor/Agt-Fill
    • WaterSource: Public District, Meter on Site
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside Area
    • Sewer: In & Connected
    • Utilities: All Public
    • Roof: Comp Shingle
    • MlsStatus: Pending Sale
    • PropertySubType: 1 House on Lot
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Dual Pane Full, Attic Fan(s)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2020Sold$400,000-5.9%$240/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/9/2020Pending sale$425,000$255/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 MM #20023864 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for sale$425,000+73.5%$255/sqft
    Source: Century 21 MM #20023864 Report a problem
    9/19/2013Sold$245,000-2%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2013Pending sale$250,000$150/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 M&M And Associates #13015851 Report a problem
    3/25/2013Listed for sale$250,000-26.7%$150/sqft
    Source: Century 21 M & M and Assoc. #13015851 Report a problem
    6/23/2006Sold$341,000+55%$204/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2006Sold$220,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2002Sold$220,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,645 +1.7%$432,970 +2%
    2024$4,568 +2.9%$424,482 +2%
    2023$4,440 +1.4%$416,160 +2%
    2022$4,380 +1.7%$408,000 +2%
    2021$4,306 +41.8%$400,000 +45.7%
    2020$3,036 +0.8%$274,614 +2%
    2019$3,011 +9%$269,230 +2%
    2018$2,763 +2.2%$263,952 +2%
    2017$2,704 +2%$258,777 +2%
    2016$2,650 +3.6%$253,704 +1.5%
    2015$2,557 $249,894 +2%
    2014$2,557 +30.4%$245,000 +26.9%
    2013$1,960 $193,000 +1%
    2012-- $191,000 +3.2%
    2011-- $185,000 -9.8%
    2010-- $205,000 -6.8%
    2009-- $220,000 -26.7%
    2008-- $300,000 -16.4%
    2007-- $359,000 +52.6%
    2006-- $235,277 +2%
    2005-- $230,664 +2%
    2004-- $226,143 +2.8%
    2003-- $220,000 +56%
    2002-- $141,001 +2%
    2001-- $138,237

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95324