Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,600

    20436 N 17th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85027

    3beds
    2baths
    1,326sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1980
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $360,600 Zestimate®
    $272/sqft
    $2,010 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,600

    $325,000 - $389,000

    $2,010/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,010/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,041/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,041/mo

What's special

    Main common area includes all NEW tile and NEW white paint. Formal living room at entry then open concept kitchen, dining & den. Kitchen includes all appliances including GAS stove! Laundry room with washer & dryer hook ups. Two nice sized guest bedrooms with NEW carpet & blinds and side-by-side closets that share a hall bath with NEW sink. Master suite with NEW carpet & blinds and private bathroom. Super large lot & NO HOA! Homes sits nicely in a cul-de-sac. Max 1 spayed / neutered DOG ONLY with $550 Deposit & no section 8. We do not list on CRAIGSLIST SO IF YOU SEE IT ON THERE IT IS A SCAM $50.00 non-refundable application fee covers up to 2 adults, age 18 or over. Base rent does not include monthly 5% admin fee. Disposal Range/Stove

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20909369

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1980

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/24/2020Listing removed$1,395$1/sqft
    Source: RPM Phoenix Valley Report a problem
    9/8/2020Price change$1,395-2.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/27/2020Price change$1,429-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    7/21/2020Listed for rent$1,500+70.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/26/2012Listing removed$880$1/sqft
    Source: Real Property Management West Valley Report a problem
    9/18/2012Price change$880-5.4%$1/sqft
    8/23/2012Price change$930-2.1%$1/sqft
    7/12/2012Listed for rent$950$1/sqft
    9/24/1999Sold$98,000+27.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/4/1999Sold$76,773$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,229 +1.3%$31,930 -4.8%
    2024$1,213 +1.5%$33,530 +203.1%
    2023$1,195 +1.8%$11,061 -45.9%
    2022$1,174 -0.9%$20,450 +10.7%
    2021$1,184 +3%$18,480 +4%
    2020$1,150 +3.2%$17,770 +10.9%
    2019$1,114 $16,020 +13.1%
    2018$1,114 +3.4%$14,170 +10.7%
    2017$1,078 +17.6%$12,800 +10.2%
    2016$917 +4.9%$11,620 +14.5%
    2015$874 $10,150 +42.4%
    2014-- $7,130 +5.2%
    2013-- $6,780 -16.3%
    2012-- $8,100 -3.2%
    2011-- $8,370 -37%
    2010-- $13,280 -13%
    2009-- $15,260 -12.6%
    2008-- $17,450 +10.8%
    2007-- $15,750 +50.7%
    2006-- $10,450
    2005-- $10,450 +11.2%
    2004-- $9,400
    2003-- $9,400 +17.5%
    2002-- $8,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Deer Valley