Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $326,400

    20405 Junegrass Dr, Big Lake, MN 55309

    3beds
    1,861sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $326,400 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,467 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $326,400

    $310,000 - $343,000

    $2,467/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,467/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,987/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,987/mo

What's special

    Plentiful natural light in this split-level home, 3bd/2ba (2006) in Big Lake, open layout, huge mudroom closet, finished lower level, all appliances included, planning for a new carpet install, 2 bedrooms upstairs, 1 bedroom downstairs, 2 car garage attached, deck, minutes from the light rail to Minneapolis. Park nearby. Quiet neighborhood. 30 minutes from St. Cloud, 40 minutes from Maple Grove. No smoking. Section 8 is not available. We verify employment/income, etc. on your application, so if your employer requires you to give permission to speak with me to verify employment, please have this completed. Background check required. $2275. Available late March. No aggressive pets. Pet deposit and monthly pet rent required. Call for more information before setting up a showing. Please call me to inquire about rental. No smokers. Prefer no pets. NO aggressive or large dogs. Utilities not included. LEASE QUALIFICATIONS: We are not set up to receive Section 8. Income: 3.5x monthly rent, determined by take-home pay. Must provide current paystubs or personal tax return or talk with Human Resources. Be prepared to have your employer pre approved if required by HR to speak with me to verify income. Bank Statements: No NSF history; Verifiable on-time rental payments to Landlord. We do not have our leases end during the winterish months.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,861 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 65005370210

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Big Lake

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,275

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 03/29/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Listing removed$2,275$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for rent$2,275+13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/14/2024Listed for rent$1,999$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2008Sold$151,000-28.2%$81/sqft
    Source: Lake Superior Area Realtors as distributed by MLS GRID #1276343 Report a problem
    12/31/2007Sold$210,243-16.9%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/1/2006Sold$253,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,440 +0.3%$278,700 -1.3%
    2023$3,430 +5.1%$282,400 +4.3%
    2022$3,264 +3.6%$270,800 +31.3%
    2021$3,152 +4.9%$206,200 +8.8%
    2020$3,006 -4.6%$189,500
    2019$3,152 +4.9%$189,500 +8.3%
    2018$3,006 +6.4%$175,000 +8.6%
    2017$2,824 +3.8%$161,200 +8.6%
    2016$2,720 +4%$148,400 -1.1%
    2015$2,616 $150,100 +2.7%
    2014$2,616 +13.3%$146,100 +10.8%
    2013$2,308 +1.1%$131,800
    2012$2,283 +1.2%$131,800 -3.6%
    2011$2,255 +5.6%$136,700 -7.1%
    2010$2,136 -10.2%$147,200 -11.3%
    2009$2,378 +2.8%$165,900 -8.6%
    2008$2,314 -6%$181,600 -7.3%
    2007$2,462 +565.4%$196,000 +744.8%
    2006$370 -26.3%$23,200 +169.8%
    2005$502 $8,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55309