Beautiful home in sought after Woodcreek Farms neighborhood overlooking a picturesque spring fed pond. Open the door to this modern farmhouse and you will see an open floorplan with all the extras. Formal living room, which could also be a wonderful office, exits to the formal dining room. Eat-in kitchen, with high end Extraordinary covered porch just outside the great room is perfect for barbeques, entertaining, or just to read a good book. Large bedroom with private bath downstairs could be second owner suite. Huge master suite upstairs has huge walk-in closet and bathroom with double vanity, stand alone tub and separate shower. The media/bonus room has plenty of room for family games or to gather a group for the big game on tv. This home also has conveniently located laundry rooms on each floor. After enjoying all of the things this new home has, you will enjoy all of the amenities the Woodcreek farms neighborhood has such as golf course and sidewalks for the afternoon stroll. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.
For sale
Price cut: $14.9K (5/5)
$635,000
204 Sapphire Gem Ln, Elgin, SC 29045
4beds
3,793sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2022
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Eat-in kitchenHuge master suite upstairsFormal dining roomHuge walk-in closet
- 81 days |
- 393 |
- 6 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Deborah Eadon Blair,
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Consolidated MLS,MLS#: 627463
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Other
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Separate Water Closet
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Features: Double Vanity, Bath-Private, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Bedroom 4
- Features: Tub-Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Closet-Private
- Level: Second
Dining room
- Features: Molding
- Level: Main
Great room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters, Backsplash-Tiled, Cabinets-Painted
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Molding, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Main
Heating
- Gas 1st Lvl, Gas 2nd Lvl, Multiple Units
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump 1st Lvl, Heat Pump 2nd Lvl, Multi Units
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Counter Cooktop, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Built In
- Laundry: Electric, Heated Space, Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Built-in Features, Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Thermopane
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log-Natural
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,793
- Total interior livable area: 3,793 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Gutters - Full
- Waterfront features: Common Pond
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 257160414
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick-Partial-AbvFound, Fiber Cement-Hardy Plank
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Irrigation Well, Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Golf, Sidewalks
- Security: Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: WOODCREEK FARMS
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance
Location
- Region: Elgin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,776/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $635,000-2.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2026 | Price change | $649,900-1.5%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $659,900-2.2%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Price change | $675,000-2.9%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $695,000-1.4%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $705,000+12.8%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Sold | $625,000+624.6%$165/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $86,250$23/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #499726 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29045