Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,000

    204 Overlook Dr, Dallas, GA 30157

    3beds
    2,160sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2004
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $345,600 Zestimate®
    $162/sqft
    $1,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,600

    $311,000 - $384,000

    $1,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,438/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,438/mo

What's special

    You will fall in love with this brick RANCH home on a level lot with primary on main. This manicured and well-kept home boasts 10’ ceilings and hardwoods throughout with wainscoting accents, trey ceilings and crown molding. Open floor plan with a large family room and stacked stone gas fireplace. Separate formal dining room. Chef’s kitchen with island for entertaining and plenty of cabinets for storage. Oversized primary bedroom with a sitting room and cozy fireplace. Large primary bathroom has a double vanity, soaking tub and separate shower, his/hers closets and vanities. Home comes with the refrigerator, washer, and dryer. Enjoy your enclosed sunroom year-round! Level backyard with an outbuilding for lawn mower and tools. Feels like home at The Overlook, a desirable swim/tennis community with playground, clubhouse, and Silver Comet trails. Close to schools, shopping, dining, and hospital. Look no further and come see your next home! $5000 cash back at closing for new carpet.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Kim Smith,

    Maximum One Community Realtors 404-409-8696

    Bought with:

    JAMIE PARKER, 318970

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7633999MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room
    • Level: Master on Main, Sitting Room
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Sitting Room
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
    Features
    • Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Master Bedroom
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,160
    • Total interior livable area: 2,160 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,160
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Breezeway, Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, No Dock
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 86x115X85X115
    • Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 063459
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Garage
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Doors, Thermostat
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: The Overlook

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $385 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Swim, Tennis
    • Association phone: 678-778-8220

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FHA 203(k),VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/28/2025Sold$349,000$162/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7633999 Report a problem
    10/19/2025Pending sale$349,000$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10586131 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for sale$349,000+84.7%$162/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10586131 Report a problem
    7/16/2018Sold$189,000-3.1%$88/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8386999 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Pending sale$195,000$90/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8386999 Report a problem
    6/30/2018Listed for sale$195,000+12.4%$90/sqft
    Source: Atlanta Communities #8386999 Report a problem
    7/21/2004Sold$173,500$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,828 -4.5%$145,172 +4.3%
    2024$1,915 +15.7%$139,208 +1.9%
    2023$1,656 +1%$136,576 +17.7%
    2022$1,640 +22%$116,084 +26.5%
    2021$1,344 -30.6%$91,772 +10.2%
    2020$1,936 +96.2%$83,268 +27.6%
    2018$987 +8.3%$65,236 +5.9%
    2017$911 +41.3%$61,580 +1.3%
    2016$645 $60,760 +8.7%
    2015$645 $55,920 +2.8%
    2014-- $54,380 +52.4%
    2013$634 $35,680
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $61,560 +0.8%
    2008-- $61,076 -22.9%
    2007-- $79,208 +0.7%
    2006-- $78,632 +0.2%
    2005-- $78,508

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30157