Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,750,000
  • $2,750,000

    204 N Cleveland St, Arlington, VA 22201

    6beds
    5,661sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    7,250 Square Feet Lot
    $2,890,400 Zestimate®
    $486/sqft
    $7,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,890,400

    $2.72M - $3.12M

    $7,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,849/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13,849/mo

What's special

    Finished and ready to move in! M-R Custom Homes presents this beautiful new custom home on a quiet street in Lyon Park, backing directly to a private neighborhood park and bike path. This home features 6 bedrooms, 6.5 bathrooms with 5,661 square feet of finished living space on four levels and beautiful seven-inch white oak hardwood floors throughout the main and upper levels. The main level includes 10ft ceilings, and a beautiful gourmet kitchen with custom inset maple cabinetry, quartz countertops, 48" Subzero Refrigerator, and 48" Wolf Range. The kitchen opens to the great room with a gas fireplace with tile and shiplap surround. The large rear screened porch with heaters and speakers offers an amazing outdoor living space overlooking the backyard and the park. A private study, mud room with built-in cubbies, and an attached one-car garage complete the main level. The upper level is highlighted by a luxurious primary suite filled with light and wonderful views of the park. The primary suite features dual walk-in closets, a spa-like bathroom with heated floors, double vanities, stand-alone soaking tub, and heavy glass enclosed shower. The 3rd floor loft, with full bathroom, is perfect for a private office, guest suite, or play area. The basement includes a spacious recreation room with a full-sized wet bar with island, exercise room, a finished storage room, and a bedroom with full bathroom. The 7250 square foot lot is deep and flat, offering an abundance of usable green space in the backyard, and even more in the park behind. Convenient to Lyon Park, Zitkala-Sa Park, the bike path, and Long Branch Elementary. Under a mile to Clarendon Metro and everything else in the heart of Clarendon.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Watson 703-967-1588,

    KW Metro Center,

    Co-Listing Agent: Charles Samuel Trump V 703-594-4957,

    KW Metro Center

    Bought with:

    John Eric, 02074058

    Compass

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAAR2037358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 7
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 1409
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Humidifier, Oven/Range - Gas, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Six Burner Stove, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Upper Level, Hookup, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
    Features
    • Bar, Breakfast Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen Island, Kitchen - Table Space, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Dining Area, 9'+ Ceilings
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Full,Finished,Drainage System,Exterior Entry,Concrete,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access,Windows
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,661
    • Total interior livable area: 5,661 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 4,252
    • Finished area below ground: 1,409

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Four
    • Stories: 4
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch, Screened
    • Pool features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Park/Greenbelt
    Lot
    • Size: 7,250 sqft
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 18073022
    • Zoning: R-6
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2023

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/28/2024Sold$2,750,000-1.6%$486/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2037358 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Contingent$2,795,000$494/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2037358 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Listed for sale$2,795,000$494/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2037358 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2037358 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$2,795,000-1.9%$494/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2037358 Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for sale$2,850,000+3.6%$503/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2037358 Report a problem
    7/18/2023Listing removed$2,750,000$486/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2027588 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Pending sale$2,750,000$486/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2027588 Report a problem
    6/22/2023Listed for sale$2,750,000+150%$486/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2027588 Report a problem
    4/29/2022Sold$1,100,000+0%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2013258 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Pending sale$1,099,999$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2013258 Report a problem
    3/31/2022Listed for sale$1,099,999+61.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2013258 Report a problem
    7/3/2012Sold$679,900$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/2/2012Listed for sale$679,900$120/sqft
    Source: JB Arlington Group, LLC #AR7783755 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$27,381 +5.5%$2,650,600 +5.5%
    2024$25,960 +142%$2,513,100 +141.3%
    2023$10,728 +10.1%$1,041,600 +10.1%
    2022$9,744 +4.8%$946,000 +4.8%
    2021$9,295 +8.4%$902,400 +7.9%
    2020$8,578 +4.3%$836,100 +4.3%
    2019$8,224 +3.8%$801,600 +1.8%
    2018$7,921 +3.3%$787,400 +3.3%
    2017$7,665 +7.6%$761,900 +6%
    2016$7,125 +2.9%$719,000 +3.4%
    2015$6,923 +5.4%$695,100 +5.4%
    2014$6,568 +2.5%$659,400 +3.5%
    2013$6,406 +7.1%$636,800
    2012$5,979 +3.1%--
    2011$5,799 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- $243,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lyon Park