Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price cut: $10K (3/7)
    $86,000

    204 Johnson St, Belzoni, MS 39038

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    : 
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $74/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open and inviting layoutModern updates
    Charming Updated 3-Bedroom, 1.5-Bath Home in Belzoni, MS Discover the perfect blend of modern updates and Southern charm in this beautifully updated home located in the heart of Belzoni, MS. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this property offers an open and inviting layout designed for comfort and functionality. This move-in-ready gem is conveniently located near local amenities, making it the perfect place to call home. House is virtually staged! Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity—contact your REALTOR today to schedule your private showing!
    132 days
    |
    8
    |
    0
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kaye Horton 601-301-5070,

    FOKUS Realty LLC 601-427-8715

    Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4135930

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Heater
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,160
      • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: H06g007015.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural Shingles
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Metes And Bounds
      Location
      • Region: Belzoni

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $74/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $43,050
      • Annual tax amount: $1,055
      • Date on market: 3/31/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Kaye Horton

      Kaye Horton

      (601) 301-5070

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,270/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/23/2026Pending sale$83,500$72/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4135930 Report a problem
        3/7/2026Price change$83,500-10.7%$72/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4135930 Report a problem
        1/12/2026Listed for sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4135930 Report a problem
        12/15/2025Listing removed$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem
        11/26/2025Pending sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem
        10/25/2025Listed for sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem
        6/11/2025Pending sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem
        3/3/2025Listed for sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem
        2/9/2025Pending sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Listed for sale$93,500$81/sqft
        Source: MLS United #4100974 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,055 $6,458
        2023$1,055 $6,458
        2022$1,055 $6,458
        2021$1,055 +4.1%$6,458 +5.3%
        2020$1,014 $6,133
        2019-- $6,133
        2018$995 +0%$6,133
        2017$995 $6,133 +2.7%
        2016-- $5,970
        2015$997 $5,970
        2014$997 $5,970 +49.3%
        2013-- $3,999 -2.5%
        2012-- $4,103
        2011-- $4,103
        2010-- $4,103

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 39038

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable