Skip main navigation
Active
  • $500,000

    204 Horizon Hl, Newnan, GA 30265

    4beds
    2,450sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $492,600 Zestimate®
    $204/sqft
    $77/mo HOA

    What's special

    Gas log fireplaceGorgeous brazilian hardwood floorsTravertine walkwayCovered front porch areaElaborate trimExtended grilling patioWonderful fixtures
    *** COME VISIT THIS LOVELY PROPERTY SUNDAY, APRIL 12 BETWEEN 2:00 AND 5:00 AND SIGN UP TO WIN $1000 *** WOW! GORGEOUS FOUR BEDROOM RANCH PLAN SUMMERGROVE HOME WITH INCREDIBLE VIEWS OF TWO GOLF COURSE HOLES AND WILDLIFE POND!! ONE OF A KIND VIEWS IN ALL OF SUMMERGROVE! LOW MAINTENANCE, EXPANDED PATIO AREA, GIANT WALL OF WINDOWS TO ENJOY VIEWS - THIS IS A HOME TO CHILL AND RELAX!! Blooming azaleas and travertine walkway lead your guests to the covered front porch area. Inside is a long foyer flanked by a 12X20 FLEX ROOM that could be broken into a separate office and formal dining room or used as an entertainment space accommodating a billiard table and bar area or whatever you wish to use it for. Continue on into the grand family room with 10' ceiling, elaborate trim, gorgeous Brazilian hardwood floors, a wall of windows to enjoy the view and bring in natural lighting, and open to the kitchen area. Built ins and gas log fireplace add warmth to the space and plenty of custom lighting throughout. The kitchen is both spacious and gracious! An abundance of counter and cabinet space and wonderful fixtures. SPECTACULAR VIEWS FROM ALL SPACES! Another dining area sits adjacent to kitchen and also shares those incredible views. A covered patio area with fan and extended grilling patio make an excellent entertainment space for large groups and families to all enjoy the outdoor space and watch the wildlife around the pond (including the golfers). The primary suite includes a seating area, spa like bath, and huge closet. It is both warm and luxurious. Three more quite spacious bedroom and another beautifully appointed bath and on the guest wing for privacy. The laundry includes hanging bar, storage cabinets and large utility sink. The garage is 24X26 which is surprisingly large for SummerGrove and includes a work area with built in cabinetry and shelving. SUCH TRANQUILITY IS MEMORIZING! Then there is the subdivision! Living in SummerGrove is like living on a resort! 17 parks and playgrounds, three pool centers including a water park, 100 acre boating/fishing lake, 7 tennis courts, 6 pickle ball courts, sand volleyball, nature trails, sidewalks, clubhouse, market square and so much more! The home overlooks SUMMERGROVE GOLF COURSE holes 13 and 14! Everything you need and in the best location possible close to I85 access, Piedmont Hospital, City of Hope Cancer Center, great restaurants and shopping and so much more! Call to see this peaceful escape today.
    57 days
    |
    512
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Scott Cosby 678-378-8452,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers,

    Austin Cosby 678-378-0992,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10711766MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Rooms
      • Room types: Other, Family Room, Foyer, Laundry
      Dining room
      • Features: Separate Room, Seats 12+
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Kitchen Island
      Heating
      • Central, Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: In Hall, Mud Room
      Features
      • Bookcases, Tray Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Double Vanity, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s), Master On Main Level
      • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,450
      • Total interior livable area: 2,450 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,450
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Kitchen Level
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Full Bath, Garage Van Access, Other
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Other, Sprinkler System
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Lake
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Lake
      • Frontage type: Golf Course
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Features: Greenbelt, Level, Open Lot, Private
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: SG5 338

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Craftsman,Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Concrete, Stone
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities, Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse, Golf, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Lake, Tennis Team, Swim Team, Shared Dock
      • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: GOLFVIEW AT SUMMER GROVE - SummerGrove
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Facilities Fee, Management Fee, Reserve Fund, Swimming, Tennis
      • HOA fee: $925 annually
      Location
      • Region: Newnan

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $204/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $473,022
      • Annual tax amount: $4,545
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 52 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,Cash,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $492,600

        $468,000 - $517,000

        $2,441/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$500,000$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10711766 Report a problem
        4/20/2026Pending sale$500,000$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10711766 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$500,000+61.7%$204/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10711766 Report a problem
        3/31/2015Sold$309,222-2.5%$126/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/20/2015Pending sale$317,222$129/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Metro Brokers #7400184 Report a problem
        2/7/2015Listed for sale$317,222+9.4%$129/sqft
        5/7/2013Listing removed$289,900$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/3/2013Listed for sale$289,900$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/18/2011Listing removed$289,900$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/4/2011Listed for sale$289,900+5.4%$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/3/2011Sold$275,000-10%$112/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/6/2006Sold$305,400$125/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,545 +50.4%$189,209 +8.3%
        2024$3,021 -1.6%$174,731 +4.1%
        2023$3,071 -22.4%$167,854 +11.3%
        2022$3,956 +20.7%$150,748 +22.7%
        2021$3,276 $122,846
        2020$3,276 +7.2%$122,846 +17.1%
        2019$3,057 +0.4%$104,907
        2018$3,043 +1.8%$104,907 +1.9%
        2017$2,989 +0.1%$102,992 +7.3%
        2016$2,986 +7.5%$95,970 +1.4%
        2015$2,778 -0.8%$94,609
        2014$2,800 $94,609
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,811/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2434
        Property taxes
        $300
        HOA Fees
        $77
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30265

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable