Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $149,000

    204 Bayles St, Ward, AR 72176

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    5,662.8 Square Feet Lot
    $152,300 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,247 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $152,300

    $128,000 - $181,000

    $1,247/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,247/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $926/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $926/mo

What's special

    Welcome to your newly remodeled, quality-crafted home. You’ll love the updates throughout, including barn-style doors. The master bedroom features its own climate control, offering extra comfort and privacy as it’s separated from the other bedrooms. The kitchen is top-of-the-line, with stylish metal accents, modern fixtures, and up-to-date appliances. In the bathroom, enjoy a shower with both waterfall and wand shower options. The backyard is the perfect place to relax, complete with a 12x16 man cave equipped with a mini split HVAC system, nice flooring, and insulated walls. There’s also a mini storage unit for tools or extra decor. This fully remodeled home is a must-see and certainly won’t disappoint. Come by and check it out today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derrek Goff 501-288-0464,

    Hometown Realty

    Bought with:

    Derrek Goff, AR

    Hometown Realty

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25006747MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Dining room
    • Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    Heating
    • Electric, Ductless
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Sheet Rock, Primary Bedroom Apart, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Doors: Insulated Doors
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,160
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 5,662 sqft
    • Features: Level, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80080507003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Metal/Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

Other facts
    • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/28/2025Sold$149,000-0.6%$128/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25006747 Report a problem
    2/27/2025Contingent$149,900$129/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25006747 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$149,900+108.2%$129/sqft
    Source: CARMLS #25006747 Report a problem
    11/29/2023Sold$72,000-78.6%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$336,500$290/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $9,710 +10.5%
    2023$69 -4.4%$8,790
    2022$72 $8,790
    2021$72 $8,790 -1.5%
    2020$72 $8,920
    2019$72 -25.7%$8,920
    2018$97 $8,920
    2017$97 +26.4%$8,920
    2016$77 $8,920 +11.6%
    2015$77 +35.9%$7,990
    2014$57 -85%$7,990
    2013$379 $7,990
    2012-- $7,990
    2011-- $7,990 +1.5%
    2010-- $7,870
    2009-- $7,870 +4.8%
    2008-- $7,510
    2007-- $7,510
    2006-- $7,510 +23.1%
    2005-- $6,100
    2004-- $6,100
    2003-- $6,100
    2002-- $6,100 +8.3%
    2001-- $5,635

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72176