Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $204,200

    204 Aisquith St, Baltimore, MD 21202

    3beds
    2baths
    1,400sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1997
    1,136 Square Feet Lot
    $204,200 Zestimate®
    $146/sqft
    $2,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $204,200

    $186,000 - $221,000

    $2,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,112/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,112/mo

What's special

    Private 3 Bedroom/2 Bath townhouse in Pleasant View Gardens. The space is bright and roomy with a GREAT view of downtown. - Flexible lease terms; Month to Month, Short Term/Long Term etc. - Newly Renovated (2019) - New Carpet and Hardwood Floors - New appliances (Fridge/Stove/Garbage Disposal/Washer Dryer) - New HVAC and new water heater - Large closet space in each bedroom - Large deck and large backyard - Water Utility INCLUDED! - 15-minute walk to the beautiful Inner Harbor - The closest metro stations are: Shot Tower Station (9 minute walk) and John Hopkins Station (12 minute walk) - Library and US Post Office both 5-minute walk * Penn Station (1.7 miles away) Pleasant View Gardens has a close knit / friendly neighborhood feel, out of the way of downtown yet still easily accessible. The neighborhood has seen awesome improvements over the years including the new Ronald McDonald House 3 blocks away. The area has been officially recognized as an Opportunity Zone which helps encourage our strong and growing community. Minimum FICO Score 620 and minimum income $60,000 Negotiable; Month to Month, 6 Month / 12 Month / 18 month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,400 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,136 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05071310010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/29/2020Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/24/2018Sold$63,000+18.9%$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2018Pending sale$53,000$38/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 The Real Estate Centre #1002275430 Report a problem
    8/21/2018Listed for sale$53,000-24.3%$38/sqft
    1/19/2018Sold$70,000-26.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2011Listing removed$95,000$68/sqft
    Source: Yerman, Witman, Gaines and Conklin Realty LLC #BA7462789 Report a problem
    10/22/2010Listed for sale$95,000+55.7%$68/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #BA7462789 Report a problem
    5/26/1998Sold$61,000$44/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $193,000 +8.4%
    2024$4,202 +9.2%$178,033 +9.2%
    2023$3,848 +10.1%$163,067 +10.1%
    2022$3,495 +11.5%$148,100 +11.5%
    2021$3,135 +13%$132,833 +13%
    2020$2,775 +14.9%$117,567 +14.9%
    2019$2,414 $102,300
    2018$2,414 $102,300
    2017$2,414 +115.2%$102,300 -1.1%
    2016$1,122 $103,400
    2015$1,122 $103,400
    2014$1,122 $103,400 -22.7%
    2013-- $133,800 +2.9%
    2012-- $129,973 +3%
    2011-- $126,147 +3.1%
    2010-- $122,320 +28.9%
    2009-- $94,880 +40.7%
    2008-- $67,440 +68.6%
    2007-- $40,000
    2006-- $40,000
    2005-- $40,000
    2004-- $40,000
    2003-- $40,000
    2002-- $40,000
    2001-- $40,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Pleasant View Gardens