Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,300

    20387 Northgrove Loop, Brookings, SD 57006

    4beds
    4baths
    2,172sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    1.59 Acres Lot
    $463,300 Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,119 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,300

    $436,000 - $491,000

    $2,119/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,119/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,470/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,470/mo

What's special

    ARE YOU LOOKING FOR GREEN ACRES? THEN NORTHGROVE LOOP IS THE PLACE TO BE! You'll love this 4 Bedroom, 4 Bath, 2 Story home just 10 minutes from Brookings. The amount of living space this home has will be perfect for any family or for entertaining guests. With a huge Kitchen, two gas fireplaces, great storage space, Shed & 3 Stall Garage with access to the basement, what more could you need? GREEN ACRES you say, well this home has that too! Situated on 1.59 Acres, there is room to roam, grow a garden or simply enjoy the outdoors! If you're lucky, the Turkey's might come by for a visit...and we don't mean the neighbors! Watch the sunrise from the 2-tiered Deck or wind down from the day by swinging on the front porch. NORTHGROVE LOOP IS A QUIET OSASIS, SO SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODA

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1.59 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 200751115011445

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brookings

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: Basement Finish: Fully Finished
    • Included: Disposal
    • Master Bath Room Remarks: Full, Double sinks, Linen, Vinyl Flr
    • Basement: Type of Basement: Full
    • Living Room Room Remarks: Carpet, Overhead Light, 12' Ceilings
    • Kitchen Room Remarks: Pantry, Vinyl Flr, desk area, Pullouts
    • Master Bedroom Room Remarks: Carpet, Ceiling Fan w/Lt, vaulted ceiling
    • Area: Res
    • Family Room Room Remarks: carpet, bar area, Fireplace
    • Laundry Rm Room Remarks: Cabinets, Vinyl Flr
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Utility Room Room Remarks: Shelving, Home Utilities
    • Foyer Room Remarks: Overhead Light, coat closet, Hardwood
    • Dining Area Room Remarks: Vinyl Flr, French Door to Deck
    • Utilities: Garbage: Brookings Dumpster
    • Utilities: Heating Fuel: Ramsdells
    • Contingent: C
    • Second Living Area Room Remarks: Carpet, Rec lights, Gas Fireplace
    • Cooling: Central Air: yes
    • Construction: Foundation: wood
    • Heating: Forced Air: Propane-Ramsdells
    • Den Room Remarks: Carpet; Used as Office Space
    • Master Closet Room Remarks: Large Walk-in Closet; Carpet

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2019Sold$275,000-1.8%$127/sqft
    Source: East Central South Dakota BOR #19-333 Report a problem
    6/26/2019Pending sale$279,900$129/sqft
    Source: Best Choice Real Estate #19-333 Report a problem
    6/3/2019Listed for sale$279,900$129/sqft
    Source: Best Choice Real Estate #19-333 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,653 -5.8%$361,800 +1.8%
    2024$4,941 +16%$355,300
    2023$4,259 +20.3%$355,300 +17.9%
    2022$3,540 +0.8%$301,400 +12.5%
    2021$3,513 -2.7%$267,800 +3.2%
    2020$3,608 +1.1%$259,400 -5.5%
    2019$3,567 +2%$274,600 +1.1%
    2018$3,496 +20.2%$271,700 +3.6%
    2017$2,909 -8.6%$262,300 +22.9%
    2016$3,184 $213,500 -1.7%
    2010$3,184 $217,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57006