Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker
    Bought with: Botanical Property Management
    Price Unknown

    2037 Happy Ln, Hermann, MO 65041

    2beds
    1,620sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1965
    0.52 Acres Lot
    $101,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $902 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $101,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $902/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $902/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $902/mo

What's special

    Fully renovated home w/ private boat ramp on the gasconade river located next to Held’s Island, with the new distillery just minutes away. This makes an ideal permanent residence or weekend getaway. Home is situated on 1/2 an acre corner lot with a 900sf partially constructed home, ready to be converted into additional bedrooms or a garage and a 600sf detached garage, offering a total of three structures. The home boasts modern upgrades such as luxury vinyl flooring, new hot water heater, brand-new HVAC system, oversized garage w/ new 14-foot door with an automatic opener, Newer electrical box, all electrical switches have been updated, grounded outlets,GFIs, New lighting, fresh paint, new hardware, Newer SSA, Updated septic system. The W/D(washer included) are located on the main level. The basement has been cleaned & painted, offering an excellent opportunity to finish it into extra living space and accessible by two sets of stairs. Additional Rooms: Mud Room, Sun Room

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Amber J Schlottach 314-415-0325,

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker

    Bought with:

    Rick W Onstott, 2021016813

    Botanical Property Management

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 24066259MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Electric, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Propane Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Workshop/Hobby Area, Kitchen/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Concrete,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Walk-Up Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,620
    • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 920
    • Finished area below ground: 700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Attached, Covered, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Oversized, Storage, Workshop in Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.52 Acres
    • Dimensions: .052
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Clubhouse, Equipment Shed, Metal Building, Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Second Garage, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 00.00000.0
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other,Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Shared Well, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane Owned, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    6/13/2025Sold--
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem
    6/2/2025Pending sale$99,500$61/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Price change$99,500-28.9%$61/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem
    3/14/2025Listed for sale$139,900-6.7%$86/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$149,900$93/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem
    11/16/2024Price change$149,900-11.8%$93/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem
    10/21/2024Listed for sale$169,900$105/sqft
    Source: MARIS #24066259 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,350 +1.1%
    2024-- $9,250 +7.6%
    2023-- $8,600
    2022-- $8,600 +0%
    2021-- $8,596 +8.2%
    2020-- $7,942
    2019-- $7,942
    2018$477 +9.6%$7,942 +5.8%
    2017$435 $7,510
    2016-- $7,510
    2015-- $7,510
    2014-- --
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65041