Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $369,200

    2036 Bunyard St, Alvin, TX 77511

    3beds
    2baths
    2,736sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1997
    3.56 Acres Lot
    $369,200 Zestimate®
    $135/sqft
    $3,219 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,200

    $318,000 - $428,000

    $3,219/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,219/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,430/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,430/mo

What's special

    Must be moved from the land. It has been completely remodeled on the inside. Hardy plank on the outside. Built to last. All new paint and flooring, remodeled master bath with 60" shower instead of garden tub. Front and Back porches are included in the price. Will not owner finance. This price is negotiable to certain extent. His and hers closets in master, all new countertops and backsplash in kitchen. Separate laundry room and pantry.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,736 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 3.56 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 001400300000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Alvin

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/9/2014Listing removed$32,000$12/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/12/2013Listed for sale$32,000$12/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,013 +52%$162,553 +54%
    2024$667 +9%$105,575 +10%
    2023$612 +5%$95,977 +10%
    2022$583 +2.8%$87,252 +10%
    2021$567 -3.7%$79,320
    2020$589 +127.5%$79,320 +181%
    2019$259 -60.9%$28,230
    2018$661 $28,230
    2017$661 -0.2%$28,230
    2016$662 +248.2%$28,230 +43.1%
    2015$190 -2.7%$19,730
    2014$195 $19,730 -46.5%
    2011-- $36,913 +10%
    2010-- $33,565 +15.6%
    2009-- $29,030
    2008-- $29,030
    2007-- $29,030
    2006-- $29,030
    2005-- $29,030 +4.7%
    2004-- $27,730 +10.4%
    2003-- $25,110
    2002-- $25,110
    2001-- $25,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77511