Skip main navigation
Sold for $170,000
  • $170,000

    2033 Queens Ct, Moody, AL 35004

    2beds
    1,326sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $186,200 Zestimate®
    $128/sqft
    $1,499 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $186,200

    $177,000 - $196,000

    $1,499/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,499/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,024/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,024/mo

What's special

    ATTENTION INVESTORS! Tenant occupied , Charming Corner Unit Townhome in Moody’s Kensington Parc . This Beauty offering 2 Bedroom , 2.5 Bathrooms and 1326 Sq ft . The main level offers an open living room, a dining room, a half bath for your guests, a laundry closet, and a nice view of the private, fenced back yard. The master suite is located upstairs accompanied by a private bathroom with separate shower and separate tub , a double vanity, and a walk-in closet. An additional bathroom with tub shower combo is located conveniently by the other bedrooms with closets. New HVAC. This Townhome is a great opportunity as it is conveniently located to I-20 and Grand River Shopping Center. MOTIVATED SELLER

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Orit Menaker CELL:2058621013,

    Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Anna Fowler

    RealtySouth-Homewood

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21380002MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Second
    Primary bathroom
    • Level: Second
    Living room
    • Level: First
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Closet, Yes
    Features
    • None, Smooth Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Yes
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,326
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: 2+ story
    • Patio & porch: Open (PATIO), Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    • Waterfront features: No
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2507350009029.000
    • Special conditions: N/A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse
    Materials
    • 1 Side Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Moody
    • Subdivision: Kensington Parc

    Other

    Other facts
    • Price range: $170K - $170K

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2024Sold$170,000-2.3%$128/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21380002 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Contingent$174,000$131/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21380002 Report a problem
    3/18/2024Listed for sale$174,000$131/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21380002 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listing removed--
    Source: GALMLS #21367529 Report a problem
    11/27/2023Price change$174,000-2.8%$131/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21367529 Report a problem
    10/9/2023Listed for sale$179,000+164%$135/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #21367529 Report a problem
    7/6/2018Listing removed$1,050$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    3/13/2018Listed for rent$1,050+5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    6/2/2016Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    3/21/2016Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    7/3/2015Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    4/13/2015Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    6/6/2013Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers LLC Report a problem
    4/19/2013Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Alabama Rental Managers Report a problem
    3/13/2013Sold$67,800-15%$51/sqft
    Source: GALMLS #549050 Report a problem
    12/28/2012Listed for sale$79,800-44%$60/sqft
    Source: Champion Realty Report a problem
    11/28/2012Sold$142,574$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2012Sold$142,574+19.3%$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2009Listing removed$119,500$90/sqft
    Source: NCI #402867 Report a problem
    11/27/2008Price change$119,500-3.2%$90/sqft
    Source: NCI #402867 Report a problem
    8/31/2008Listed for sale$123,500$93/sqft
    Source: NCI #402867 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,594 $31,260
    2023$1,594 +16.6%$31,260 +16.6%
    2022$1,367 +56.9%$26,800 +10.7%
    2021$871 $24,200
    2020$871 $24,200
    2019$871 +22%$24,200 +22%
    2018$714 $19,840
    2017-- $19,840 +3%
    2016-- $19,260
    2015$776 $19,260 -1%
    2014$776 $19,460 +25.5%
    2013-- $15,500 -32.9%
    2012-- $23,100
    2011-- $23,100 -0.3%
    2010-- $23,160 +120.2%
    2009-- $10,520
    2008-- $10,520 +4%
    2006-- $10,120
    2005-- $10,120 -22.2%
    2004-- $13,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35004