Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $623,900

    2033 Claybrook Ct, Newburgh, IN 47630

    4beds
    3,313sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $623,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $3,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $623,900

    $586,000 - $661,000

    $3,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,044/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,044/mo

What's special

    Wonderfully designed and well located, this past "Home of the Year" winner has all the amenities of Lakeridge crossing - pool, tennis courts, club house, lake views...and is situated on a pretty wooded lot on a quiet cul-de-sac. You will love the views from the large sun room with vaulted ceiling, two walls of windows and room for a hot tub, all surrounded by lush landscaping. This quality built home with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths also features a dramatic foyer with a grand staircase and spacious sunken great room, both enhanced by two story ceilings. Off the foyer you will also find the traditional dining room enhanced with columns, wainscoting and crown molding. Right of the foyer is the living room that could also be a comfy office with it's vaulted ceilings and grand circle top window. Moving to the Great Room, you will love the fireplace and multiple windows with plantation shutters with continued flow to the second eating area with chandelier and french doors to the sun room. Kitchen has custom Amish cabinets, corner granite sink, large pantry, planning desk, two tiered island and view to lake from the corner windows. Continuing on the main level you will find the master bedroom with trey ceilings, plantation shuttered windows and luxurious master bath featuring large corner windows around the whirlpool tub, separate shower, double sink vanity and large walk in closet. Finishing out this level is a half bath and laundry room with utility sink. The second level features three more bedr ooms all with walk in closets, full bath and a large bonus room with attic storage. Moving outside you will love the distinctive wrought iron fence, professional landscaping and retaining walls that surrounds the home and the peacefulness of the entire yard with a view of the stocked lake. Immaculate three car garage has an offset for a workshop area or extra storage. New Roof installed May 2013. Seller is providing AHS Home Warranty! Note: Sunroom is not included in square footage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,313 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 871213207186000019

Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Newburgh

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2014Sold$360,000-3.9%
    Source: IRMLS #815822 Report a problem
    12/24/2013Price change$374,500-1.4%$113/sqft
    Source: ERA First Advantage Realty, Inc. #200680 Report a problem
    8/9/2013Price change$379,900-1.2%$115/sqft
    7/2/2013Listed for sale$384,500-0.1%$116/sqft
    Source: ERA First Advantage - Newburgh #200680 Report a problem
    11/3/2012Listing removed$385,000$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190085 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Price change$385,000-1.3%$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190085 Report a problem
    8/17/2012Price change$389,900-4.9%$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190085 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Price change$409,900-2.4%$124/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190085 Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listed for sale$419,900+20%$127/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #190085 Report a problem
    5/20/2005Sold$350,000+12.9%
    Source: IRMLS #848214 Report a problem
    4/30/2002Sold$310,000
    Source: IRMLS #833338 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,236 -3.3%$584,200 +11.8%
    2023$4,380 +17.5%$522,600 +2.2%
    2022$3,727 +6%$511,500 +23.6%
    2021$3,517 -3.2%$413,900 +8%
    2020$3,634 +7.4%$383,200 -2.9%
    2019$3,385 +4.2%$394,800 +6.2%
    2018$3,247 +12.7%$371,700 +3.2%
    2017$2,882 +1.4%$360,300 +10.4%
    2016$2,843 +7%$326,400 +2.6%
    2014$2,658 +0.2%$318,000 -1.8%
    2013$2,653 -0.9%$323,700 +0.8%
    2012$2,678 -7.1%$321,100 -4.5%
    2011$2,882 +2%$336,200
    2010$2,826 +2.2%$336,200
    2009$2,766 +6.1%$336,200 +0.8%
    2007$2,607 -30%$333,500 +4.3%
    2006$3,723 $319,600 +14.2%
    2005-- $279,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 47630