Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,400

    2032 Arizona Ave, Joplin, MO 64804

    3beds
    1,460sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $220,400 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $1,661 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,400

    $209,000 - $231,000

    $1,661/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,661/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,407/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,407/mo

What's special

    Check out this super cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath open concept home. Features a large kitchen with island, pantry and allkitchen appliances included. Relax on the screened in deck in the fully fenced backyard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Bar, Counters - Laminate, Kitchen Island, Cable Available
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Attic: Crawl Opening
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,460 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fence - Full
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19601310003022000

Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Joplin

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Ranch
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Exterior/Comm Feat: Driveway - Concrete, Window - Insulated
    • Heating: Central Gas
    • Cooling: Central
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Built-In - Elec Oven, Microwave
    • Attic: Crawl Opening
    • Porch/Patio/Deck: Covered, Deck, Screened
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Utility Room
    • Exterior Finish: Vinyl
    • Interior Features: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Walk-in Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Eat-in Bar, Counters - Laminate, Kitchen Island, Cable Available
    • Rooms: Utility Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Main
    • Foundation: Block

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/11/2023Pending sale$192,000$132/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #231550 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Listed for sale$192,000+38.1%$132/sqft
    Source: Ozark Gateway AOR #231550 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for sale$139,000+8.2%$95/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY OF SWMO #201389 Report a problem
    3/13/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Keller-Williams Realty of SWMO Report a problem
    2/10/2019Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Keller-Williams Realty of SWMO Report a problem
    1/21/2019Listing removed$128,500$88/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Tri-States #60057941 Report a problem
    11/24/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/3/2016Price change$128,500-1.2%$88/sqft
    7/15/2016Listed for sale$130,000+1.2%$89/sqft
    1/24/2014Listing removed$128,500$88/sqft
    Source: PRO 100, INC #139990 Report a problem
    10/19/2013Listed for sale$128,500$88/sqft
    Source: PRO 100, INC #139167 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,184 +10.8%$25,680 +11%
    2024$1,069 +0.1%$23,140
    2023$1,068 +0.4%$23,140 +0%
    2022$1,064 $23,130
    2021-- $23,130 +10.1%
    2020-- $21,000
    2019-- $21,000 -2.7%
    2018-- $21,590
    2017$1,010 +1.4%$21,590
    2016$997 +0%$21,590
    2015$997 +44.3%$21,590 +44.2%
    2014$690 +850.3%$14,970 +847.5%
    2013$73 +0.8%$1,580
    2012$72 -69.3%$1,580 -71.6%
    2011$235 -55.3%$5,570 -55.4%
    2010$525 +0.8%$12,480
    2009$521 $12,480 -0.1%
    2008-- $12,490
    2007-- $12,490 +14.8%
    2006$417 $10,880
    2005-- $10,880
    2004$407 -0.3%$10,880 -1.1%
    2003$408 $11,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64804