Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $667,800

    20303 Sapphire Cir, Magnolia, TX 77355

    3beds
    2,982sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    5 Acres Lot
    $667,800 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $667,800

    $594,000 - $748,000

    $2,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,502/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,502/mo

What's special

    Come Home to the gorgeous acreage subdivision and lake community of Indigo Lake Estates. Relax on 5 beautiful acres in this 2850 sq ft home that features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a game room on the third level. Downstairs completely remodeled in 2015. Granite counters, walnut wooden island and stainless steel appliances. Beams installed and Walls removed to offer an open concept floorplan. Very spacious family room with high ceilings.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,982 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Wood, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61460014200

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Magnolia

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $50 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2011Listing removed$289,900$97/sqft
    Source: Vflyer Homes #20014442 Report a problem
    2/12/2011Listed for sale$289,900+1.8%$97/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #20014442 Report a problem
    12/15/2010Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    11/3/2010Price change$284,900-1.7%$96/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #20014442 Report a problem
    8/25/2010Listed for sale$289,900$97/sqft
    Source: Vflyer #20014442 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,337 +4.1%$650,649 +9.9%
    2024$8,006 +13.7%$592,295 +10%
    2023$7,039 $538,450 +0.8%
    2022-- $534,000 +20%
    2021$7,555 -6.2%$445,000 -0.4%
    2020$8,051 +7.7%$446,850 +10%
    2019$7,477 +5.8%$406,230 +10%
    2018$7,067 -2.1%$369,300 -1.8%
    2017$7,222 -2.4%$376,030 +2.9%
    2016$7,397 +18.1%$365,370 +10%
    2015$6,262 $332,150 +10%
    2014$6,262 $301,950 +10%
    2013-- $274,500
    2012-- $274,500
    2011-- $274,500 +5.2%
    2010-- $260,840 +10%
    2009-- $237,130 +10%
    2008-- $215,570 -28.6%
    2007-- $302,100 +0.5%
    2006-- $300,610 +16%
    2005-- $259,170 +76%
    2004-- $147,230
    2003-- $147,230
    2002-- $147,230
    2001-- $147,230

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 77355