2030 Arizona Trl, Corpus Christi, TX 78410 is a single family home that contains 1,278 sq ft and was built in 2007. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
The Zestimate for this house is $235,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,850/mo.
Sold
Price Unknown
2030 Arizona Trl, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
3beds
1,278sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2007
5,662 Square Feet Lot
$235,700 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,850 Estimated rent
Home value
$235,700
$212,000 - $262,000
$1,850/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,850/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,850/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,278 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 578200010800
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Pending sale | $238,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Contingent | $238,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $238,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2024 | Contingent | $238,900$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2024 | Price change | $238,900-2.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $243,900-2%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $248,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Contingent | $248,900$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $248,900+19.4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Pending sale | $208,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2021 | Contingent | $208,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2021 | Listed for sale | $208,500$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,764 +101.7% | $239,008 +16.7% |
| 2024 | $2,857 +13.3% | $204,854 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,522 -19.9% | $186,231 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,150 +1% | $169,301 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,118 +10.9% | $153,910 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,811 -1.8% | $139,918 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $141,201 +5.9% |
| 2018 | $2,863 -1.3% | $133,304 -0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,902 +6.7% | $134,112 -3.7% |
| 2016 | $2,720 | $139,200 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $2,720 | $136,694 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $2,720 | $125,269 +10.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $113,025 -2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $115,577 +3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $111,335 -3.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $114,963 +0.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $114,403 +420% |
| 2007 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northwest