Skip main navigation
Sold for $180,000
  • $180,000

    203 W Routzong Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    1,201 Square Feet Lot
    $197,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,563 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $197,200

    $187,000 - $207,000

    $1,563/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,563/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,249/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,249/mo

What's special

    Come Check Out this Beautiful Updated Ranch Home! Features include: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, New flooring throughout, Freshly painted rooms, Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Newer Washer & Dryer, Newer HVAC, Brand New Roof, 1 Car Garage, Huge Fenced Backyard includes Large Heated Pool with attached wrap around deck with underneath storage to store all your pool equipment. Covered back patio with a built in bar, surround sound, Flat Screen T.V. and Smokeless fire pit for them chilly nights! To many upgrades to list! This Home is a Must See!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lonnetta Cottrell (513)873-6116,

    ERA Real Solutions Realty

    Bought with:

    Lilibeth Simon, 2020006196

    Glasshouse Realty Group

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 898870MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Remodeled
    • Windows: Double Hung
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Electric, Insert

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Built In, Garage, One Car Garage, Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Deck, Fence, Pool, Porch, Patio, Storage
    • Pool features: Above Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 1,201 sqft
    • Dimensions: 1201
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: A0200020005.00086.00
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    12/4/2023Sold$180,000+0.1%
    Source: DABR MLS #898870 Report a problem
    11/9/2023Pending sale$179,900
    Source: Cincy MLS #1788000 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$179,900-2.7%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1788000 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Price change$184,900+3.3%
    Source: Cincy MLS #1788000 Report a problem
    10/23/2023Price change$179,000-3.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$184,900-2.2%
    Source: DABR MLS #897688 Report a problem
    10/16/2023Listed for sale$189,000+177.9%
    Source: DABR MLS #897688 Report a problem
    2/25/2020Sold$68,000+209.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2012Sold$22,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listed for sale$22,000-57.7%
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/11/2012Sold$52,000-38.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2002Sold$85,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,218 -1%$46,310
    2023$2,241 +31.9%$46,310 +55%
    2022$1,699 -1.5%$29,870
    2021$1,724 +1.8%$29,870
    2020$1,694 +14.1%$29,870 +13.7%
    2019$1,484 -1.1%$26,260
    2018$1,500 +2.3%$26,260
    2017$1,467 -6.9%$26,260
    2016$1,575 +65.3%$26,260
    2015$952 $26,260
    2014$952 -12.1%$26,260 -12.2%
    2013$1,083 +8.6%$29,900
    2012$997 -6.5%$29,900
    2011$1,066 -24%$29,900 -8.5%
    2010$1,402 +0.2%$32,670
    2009$1,400 +1.8%$32,670
    2008$1,375 +0.9%$32,670 +3.8%
    2007$1,363 +19.9%$31,470
    2006$1,136 -31.5%$31,470 +7.7%
    2004$1,660 +67.3%$29,220 0%
    2003$992 -1%$29,222
    2002$1,003 +7.8%$29,222 +11.1%
    2001$930 -0.3%$26,306
    2000$933 $26,306

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45324