Skip main navigation
Active
  • $10,000

    203 ARIZONA Street, Satsuma, FL 32189

    --beds
    0baths
    10,018.8Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits with this 0.23-acre wooded lot in Satsuma's St. Johns Riverside Estates area. A great option for investors, builders, or anyone looking to create their own Florida getaway. With no HOA restrictions, you have the flexibility to build a single-family home or place a manufactured home (buyer to verify with county). Enjoy the privacy of a quiet neighborhood while still being just minutes from the St. Johns River, boat ramps, fishing, and outdoor recreation. Conveniently located near Palatka with an easy drive to St. Augustine, Palm Coast, and Jacksonville. Whether you're looking for an affordable homesite, weekend retreat, or land investment, this property offers plenty of potential. Buyer to verify zoning, utilities, and building requirements.
    52 days
    |
    16
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CHRISTOPHER T SNOW 904-329-7895,

    LPT REALTY LLC 904-785-8525,

    EDWARD REED HENDERSON PA 904-689-3034

    Source: realMLS,MLS#: 2136422MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 131126824400300050

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $4,550
      • Annual tax amount: $53
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,176/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$10,000
        Source: realMLS #2136422 Report a problem
        6/3/2005Sold$10,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$48 +21.3%$4,550 +33.4%
        2023$40 +16%$3,410 +12.5%
        2022$34 +37.4%$3,030 +99.3%
        2021$25 -2.3%$1,520
        2020$26 -1.8%$1,520
        2018$26 $1,520
        2017$26 -2.9%$1,520
        2016$27 +1.9%$1,520 +0.3%
        2015$26 +1.1%$1,515
        2014$26 $1,515
        2013-- $1,515 -20%
        2012-- $1,894 -44.5%
        2011-- $3,413 -16.7%
        2010-- $4,095
        2009-- $4,095 -47.8%
        2008-- $7,849 -23.3%
        2007-- $10,238 +237.9%
        2005-- $3,030 +23.1%
        2004-- $2,462
        2003-- $2,462 +30%
        2002-- $1,894
        2001-- $1,894
        2000-- $1,894

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32189