Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2024 Arthur St, Caldwell, ID 83605

    3beds
    1baths
    1,272sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1925
    3,484.8 Square Feet Lot
    $260,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,672 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $260,400

    $240,000 - $284,000

    $1,672/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,672/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,672/mo

What's special

    Cute 3 bd home just 2 blocks from C of I, groceries & gas. Home is in good condition. Large downstairs bedroom and family room area. The basement does not have ingress/egress. Barbeque on your front porch. Living room and kitchen eating area are large. Kitchen & dining with new flooring. Bathroom has been redone and outside piping to the street in 2019 and new carpeting. In 2022 new electrical box and wiring inside with 4 new baseboard heaters and wiring redone. Home was also wired for 220 so an air conditioner could be installed. Home just repainted and a new roof just completed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Betty Lanum 208-850-7216,

    Idaho Real Estate Company

    Bought with:

    Joah Dillon

    Four Star Real Estate

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98957011MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 9 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 81
    • Dimensions: 9 x 9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 8 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 208
    • Dimensions: 16 x 13
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Number of Baths Main Level: 1
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,272
    • Total interior livable area: 1,272 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 936
    • Finished area below ground: 336

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Single with Below Grade
    • Fencing: Full,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3,484 sqft
    • Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Near Public Transit, Corner Lot, Manual Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: R071230000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1925

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,545 +4.5%$238,700 -0.7%
    2024$1,478 -4.1%$240,450 +10.8%
    2023$1,541 -12%$216,950 -6.4%
    2022$1,750 -20.3%$231,900 +30.5%
    2021$2,196 +11.2%$177,700 +34.3%
    2020$1,974 -9.7%$132,300 +10.5%
    2019$2,186 +33.4%$119,700 +42.3%
    2017$1,639 +11.7%$84,100
    2016$1,468 --
    2015$1,468 +116.5%--
    2014$678 $61,500
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- $59,500 +21.4%
    2004-- $49,000
    2003-- $49,000
    2002-- $49,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83605