Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $429,600

    2020 W Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

    3beds
    2baths
    1,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,812 Square Feet Lot
    $429,600 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $2,601 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $429,600

    $404,000 - $455,000

    $2,601/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,601/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,432/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,432/mo

What's special

    This incredible Womack built double red brick home is nestled in the middle of a 1950's red brick, quiet neighborhood. Pride of ownership is very evident. Roof and AC replaced in 2011. New water heater. Granite counter tops with upgraded cabinetry make the huge kitchen a cook's dream. Bathrooms remodeled in 2011. Rare for the era are inside laundry and master bedroom walk in closet. A beautiful formal entry and the layout make this one of the best floor plans in central Phoenix. Large corner windows look out to the beautiful back yard and heated pool. New pool heater. Expansive covered patio lends to great pool parties and entertaining. Off the patio, is a large storage shed with built in shelving giving you plenty of room to store pool toys, the yard equipment and much more

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,812 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15415024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Phoenix

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2012Sold$165,111-8.2%$102/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4837009 Report a problem
    10/20/2012Listed for sale$179,900+83.6%$111/sqft
    Source: Professional ACTION Realty #4837009 Report a problem
    3/13/2009Sold$98,000-44%$61/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4042376 Report a problem
    12/16/2008Price change$175,000-12.5%$108/sqft
    Source: NCI #4042376 Report a problem
    10/15/2008Listed for sale$199,900+104%$124/sqft
    Source: NCI #4042376 Report a problem
    5/27/1998Sold$98,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,779 +10.1%$36,120 -3.3%
    2024$1,616 -0.5%$37,350 +266%
    2023$1,624 +1.6%$10,205 -56.3%
    2022$1,599 -6%$23,360 +12.8%
    2021$1,702 +23.1%$20,710 +1.7%
    2020$1,382 +9.2%$20,370 +7.4%
    2019$1,266 $18,970 +8.6%
    2018$1,266 +1.2%$17,470 +19.2%
    2017$1,251 +10.2%$14,660 +5.3%
    2016$1,136 +0.6%$13,920 +3.4%
    2015$1,129 $13,460 +68.3%
    2014-- $8,000 +33.8%
    2013-- $5,980 -22.3%
    2012-- $7,700 -17%
    2011-- $9,280 -9.3%
    2010-- $10,230 -43.3%
    2009-- $18,050 -8.4%
    2008-- $19,700 +26.3%
    2007-- $15,600 +36.8%
    2006-- $11,400
    2005-- $11,400 +16.9%
    2004-- $9,750
    2003-- $9,750 +20.4%
    2002-- $8,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alhambra