Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $261,100

    2020 Fairview Ave, Mount Penn, PA 19606

    3beds
    1,080sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1959
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $261,100 Zestimate®
    $242/sqft
    $1,835 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $261,100

    $245,000 - $277,000

    $1,835/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,835/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,700/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,700/mo

What's special

    Move in Ready 3 bedroom single situated in Mount Penn Boro, Antietam School District. Cherry cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, recessed lighting, and high-end samsung stainless steel appliances which include a built in microwave, dishwasher and refrigerator with ice maker. Newer gas heater with central air. One car attached garage, porch and nice size yard.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 64531611663968

Condition
    • Year built: 1959

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Penn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Parking Features: Street
    • Structure Type: Detached
    • Architectural Style: Other
    • Construction Materials: Stucco
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1080
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4017.0
    • Tax Lot: 3968
    • Standard Status: Active
    • Pool: No Pool
    • Type of Parking: Off Street, On Street
    • Total SQFT Source: Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2018Sold$145,000+4.3%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2018Listed for sale$139,000+3%$129/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Re #1000481362 Report a problem
    7/1/2015Sold$134,900$125/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/2015Pending sale$134,900$125/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #6535206 Report a problem
    5/4/2015Price change$134,900+3.8%$125/sqft
    4/9/2015Price change$129,900-7.1%$120/sqft
    3/17/2015Listed for sale$139,900+133.2%$130/sqft
    10/29/2014Sold$60,000-24.9%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2014Pending sale$79,900$74/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale Realty - Wyomissing #6419360 Report a problem
    7/7/2014Price change$79,900+6.5%$74/sqft
    5/13/2014Listed for sale$75,000$69/sqft
    Source: Prudential Landis Homesale Services #6387629 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,171 +6.1%$70,100
    2024$4,872 +3.6%$70,100
    2023$4,701 +7.2%$70,100
    2022$4,387 +2.1%$70,100
    2021$4,297 +3.3%$70,100
    2020$4,160 +2.5%$70,100
    2019$4,059 +1%$70,100
    2018$4,017 +4.8%$70,100
    2017$3,832 +200.4%$70,100
    2016$1,275 +3.5%$70,100
    2015$1,232 $70,100
    2014-- $70,100
    2013-- $70,100
    2012-- $70,100
    2011-- $70,100
    2010-- $70,100
    2009-- $70,100
    2008-- $70,100
    2007-- $70,100
    2006-- $70,100
    2005-- $70,100
    2004-- $70,100
    2003-- $70,100
    2002-- $70,100
    2000-- $70,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19606