Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $396,600

    202 Wappoo Ln, Taylors, SC 29687

    3beds
    3baths
    1,999sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    1 Acres Lot
    $396,600 Zestimate®
    $198/sqft
    $2,318 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $396,600

    $373,000 - $420,000

    $2,318/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,318/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,311/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,311/mo

What's special

    Complete info: http202wappoolane.AgentMarketing.com - Executive Home or Retreat, Welcome Home to this immaculate Piece of Heaven On the Eastside Of Greenville. Convenient to E North St, Haywood Rd, I-385 and I-85. Corner Lot on a Cu-de-sac, Side Entry Garage, Large Front Porch and Level Shaded Yard. Master on the Main opposite end of the Kitchen and garage, the Master Bath and Walk-in closet are large and welcoming. 2 Bedrooms and a Bonus room are Upstairs along with TONS of Storage space. Crawl Space Foundation, 2" Blinds throughout, Storm door at Front, Yard Door off Garage and door to Deck off Kitchen/Breakfast. Garage opens into Kitchen for ease of Living. Well laid out and spacious. $100 Non Refundable Application Fee for Credit and Back Ground Check. $1,600 Deposit and $1,600 First months rent Due upon acceptance of Application. No Sign in the Yard. Call or text to make your appointment 864-230-4769

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,999 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0538030205600

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Taylors

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/1/2017Sold$195,000$98/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2013Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Mary Iacovelli Realty LLC #1255192 Report a problem
    3/5/2013Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Mary Iacovelli Realty LLC #1255192 Report a problem
    8/21/2012Listing removed$195,000$98/sqft
    Source: Joanna K Realty #1236452 Report a problem
    2/18/2012Listed for sale$195,000$98/sqft
    Source: Joanna K Realty #1236452 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,676 +0.8%$202,030
    2023$1,663 +7%$202,030
    2022$1,554 -11.5%$202,030
    2021$1,755 +7.7%$202,030 +15%
    2020$1,629 +1.1%$175,690
    2019$1,612 +1.6%$175,690
    2018$1,586 $175,690 +2611.3%
    2017$1,586 +8.9%$6,480 -96%
    2016$1,457 -56.7%$162,090
    2015$3,362 +3.1%$162,090 +10.8%
    2014$3,262 +189.2%$146,320
    2013$1,128 +2.7%$146,320
    2012$1,098 +1%--
    2011$1,087 +1.4%--
    2010$1,072 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29687