Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $9,500

    202 Pecos Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    2beds
    1,216sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    6,359 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,522 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,522/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,522/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $49/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $49/mo

What's special

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Bring offers!!! Well maintained mobile home. the backyard is perfect for entertaining with a pool and built in deck space. Includes two storage buildings out back. The living area inside has been enlarged by knocking down a bedroom wall. This wall could easily be re installed to add the third bedroom. Some upgrades have been done by homeowner but there is more that could be done to make this home suit you. Take a look and let your design imagination run free. Within walking distance to Cedar Creek Lake. Enjoy the lake life. We have lenders on hand to help you get the financing you need to purchase today. This property would be a good option for an income producing property. All reasonable offers will be entertained.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,216 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,359 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 242343

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

DateEventPrice
    10/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    8/11/2023Listed for sale$100,000-9.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #20404690 Report a problem
    7/15/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Exit Realty Report a problem
    6/2/2023Price change$110,000-4.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #20120761 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$115,000-8%$95/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #20120761 Report a problem
    1/15/2023Price change$125,000-10.7%$103/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #20120761 Report a problem
    12/24/2022Price change$140,000-6.7%$115/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #20120761 Report a problem
    9/20/2022Listed for sale$150,000$123/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty #20120761 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $9,500 +171.4%
    2024$50 +464%$3,500 +87.2%
    2023$9 +6%$1,870 -46.6%
    2022$8 -22.8%$3,500
    2021$11 +10.6%--
    2020$10 -2.3%--
    2019$10 +0.4%$1,550
    2018$10 -0.5%$1,550
    2017$10 +0.5%$1,550
    2016$10 +5.6%$1,550
    2015$9 -37.1%$1,550
    2014$15 $1,550
    2013-- $1,550
    2012-- $1,550
    2011-- $1,550
    2010-- $1,550
    2009-- $1,550
    2008-- $1,550
    2007-- $1,550
    2006-- $1,550
    2005-- $1,550
    2004-- $1,550 -13.9%
    2003-- $1,800
    2002-- $1,800
    2001-- $1,800
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75156