Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,304,600

    202 Lincoln Ave, Cape May Point, NJ 08212

    2beds
    784sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    5,000 Square Feet Lot
    $1,304,600 Zestimate®
    $1,664/sqft
    $2,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,304,600

    $1.16M - $1.47M

    $2,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,324/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,324/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This adorable beach block cottage is so close to the ocean you can hear the waves crashing and feel the breezes blow. Walk past 3 houses to the corner, and enter the Whilden Beach access ramp for a swim in the ocean. The cottage offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, a comfortable open living room and dining area, and a delightful screened porch. Only one house in front of this cottage on Harvard and then the dunes and the Atlantic Ocean! Situated in the shadows of the Lighthouse! LAND VALUE IS KEY, and while the structure is viable, it is a 1948 cottage being sold AS IS. A recent home inspection did not reveal any serious defects to the structure.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 784 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0300046000000005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cape May Point

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/1/2015Sold$460,000$587/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,996 $540,000
    2024$3,996 +1.5%$540,000
    2023$3,937 +12.7%$540,000
    2022$3,494 +4%$540,000
    2021$3,359 +1.3%$540,000
    2020$3,316 -13%$540,000
    2019$3,810 +1%$540,000 -16.1%
    2018$3,772 +2.1%$643,600
    2017$3,694 -3.7%$643,600
    2016$3,836 $643,600 -16.4%
    2015$3,836 -2.2%$770,200
    2014$3,920 +4.7%$770,200
    2012$3,743 +4.7%$770,200
    2011$3,574 -0.2%$770,200
    2010$3,581 +12.4%$770,200
    2009$3,186 +4.1%$770,200 +91.2%
    2008$3,061 +1.3%$402,800
    2007$3,021 $402,800
    2006-- $402,800
    2005-- $402,800
    2004$2,820 $402,800
    2003-- $402,800
    2002-- $402,800 +54.9%
    2001-- $260,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08212