Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $395,000

    202 Grappa Way, Summerville, SC 29486

    4beds
    2,010sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    -- sqft lot
    $384,800 Zestimate®
    $197/sqft
    $2,509 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $384,800

    $366,000 - $404,000

    $2,509/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,509/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,281/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,281/mo

What's special

    Looking for a ''Quick Move In'' opportunity? Don't wait to build while this 1 year old home is Move-In Ready right now! Single story living at its finest featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2,000 sq/ft all on a pond lot! The home itself sits on a quiet street and because the Woodwinds neighborhood is completely sold out - you won't have to deal with construction noise. This home was thoroughly inspected by a 3rd party home inspector with all repair work completed prior to listing for sale. The kitchen outpaces similarly priced new homes by featuring quartz countertops, white tile backsplash, on-trend matte black hardware, matching pendant lights and dining area chandelier.Standing in the kitchen you can see the whole living area and your gorgeous pond view, making it the perfect space for entertaining. There is a spacious screened in patio in the backyard but the seller says she will miss her front porch the most, and we can understand why! This feature adds character and curb appeal to the home, while also making it easy to meet your neighbors and connect to the community around you. Additional upgrades include gutters and a lawn sprinkler system. Cane Bay is the #4 best selling Master Planned Community in the nation! The YMCA, Publix, Starbucks and more are all conveniently located at the entrance of the development. Ride your bike or golf cart through the trail system that winds through the entire community and enjoy the resort style pool right around the corner from your new home. Additionally, you're just 30 miles from downtown Charleston, 40 miles from the beach and 15 miles from Lake Moultrie. Come feel at home here at 202 Grappa Way!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolina One Real Estate 843-779-8660

    Bought with:

    Carolina One Real Estate

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 23025092MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,010
    • Total interior livable area: 2,010 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1791003090
    • Special conditions: 10 Yr Warranty

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Berkeley Elect Co-Op

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Park, Pool, Trash, Walk/Jog Trails
    Location
    • Region: Summerville
    • Subdivision: Cane Bay Plantation

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$395,000$197/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Contingent$395,000$197/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Price change$395,000-1%$197/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    2/17/2024Price change$399,000-0.2%$199/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    1/3/2024Price change$399,999-2.4%$199/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$410,000-2.4%$204/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listed for sale$420,000+0.9%$209/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #23025092 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Sold$416,130$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,628 +0.3%$15,990 +0.7%
    2023$1,623 +15.8%$15,880 +194.1%
    2022$1,401 $5,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29486