Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $394,700

    202 Crabapple Cv, Oxford, MS 38655

    3beds
    1,550sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $394,700 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,401 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,700

    $347,000 - $446,000

    $2,401/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,401/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,319/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,319/mo

What's special

    Location! Available August! Act fast! Check out this Savannah Square 3BR/3BA cottage style home right off of North Lamar. This unit is complimented with wood styled flooring, granite and stainless kitchen appliances. Each bedroom has nice walk-in closets! Being within 7/10ths of a mile from the square and off of North Lamar, makes this home within walking distance to Handy Andy, Volta, BBB, Jinsei & The Square! Rent is $3,600 and includes lawn care. The deposit is one months rent. No Pets! This home will be available for an early August move-in. The square footage of the unit is not warranted by Mississippi Property Group, LLC. Photos are from a similar unit. $60 Application fee per applicant. Credit & Background check required. Minimum credit score must be 620 or better with good payment history. Income must be at least 3 times the rent. If a student, a guarantor is required with a $60 application fee due to the lack of typical income. Text or Email to schedule a showing. Mississippi Property Group, LLC.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn Care included in rent, Utilities Not Included

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oxford

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/4/2026Listing removed$3,600$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for rent$3,600+20%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Listed for rent$3,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/14/2022Listed for rent$2,700+12.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/9/2021Listed for rent$2,400+14.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/27/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/26/2021Price change$2,100-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/12/2021Price change$2,400-11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/11/2021Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 38655