Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $393,900

    2019 Eagle Glen Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30022

    3beds
    1,650sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1988
    -- sqft lot
    $393,900 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $2,399 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $393,900

    $374,000 - $418,000

    $2,399/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,399/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,669/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,669/mo

What's special

    Awesome location! Rare ranch home in condo neighborhood. Home is attached only on 1 side. Home has been renovated with new floors, paint and new granite in kitchen. Open concept in Great room with soaring ceilings and cozy fireplace. Bright open kitchen over sees dining room and family room with breakfast bar and Breakfast room/keeping room. Over size master with large master bath with separate tub and shower and dual vanities. Very private, and fenced in backyard. Award winning school district- Hurry this is a rare opportunity in a much sought after Eagle Glen- This won't last~!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,
    • Windows: Insulated Windows,Shutters
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built,Gas Log,Great Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,650 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, Garage
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard,Landscaped,Level,Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 12306408350151

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Cluster Home,Traditional
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $275 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds,Sewer,Trash,Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s),Central Air
    • Heating: Forced Air,Natural Gas
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s),Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Pantry, View to Family Room, Breakfast Room
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Entrance
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
    • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Construction Materials: Brick Front,Cement Siding
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Separate Tub/Shower,Soaking Tub
    • Special Circumstances: Estate Owned, Sold As/Is
    • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
    • Elementary School: Barnwell
    • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard, Wood
    • Roof Type: Shingle
    • Utilities: Cable Available,Electricity Available,Natural Gas
    • Diningroom Features: Open Concept
    • Laundry Features: In Kitchen
    • Acreage Source: Public Records
    • Additional Rooms: Great Room - 2 Story
    • Common Walls: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Bedroom Features: Split Bedroom Plan,Other
    • High School: Centennial
    • Middle School: Haynes Bridge
    • Architectural Style: Cluster Home,Traditional
    • Exterior Features: Private Front Entry,Private Rear Entry,Private Yar
    • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc,Near Schools,Near Shopping,Near T
    • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds,Sewer,Trash,Water
    • Taxes: 1775.00
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
    • Parking Features: Driveway,Garage,Garage Door Opener,Garage Faces Fr
    • Fireplace Features: Factory Built,Gas Log,Great Room
    • Lot Features: Back Yard,Landscaped,Level,Private
    • Electric: Other
    • Window Features: Insulated Windows,Shutters
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Disposal,Dryer,Gas Oven,Gas Range,Gas W
    • Road Frontage Type: Private Road,State Road
    • Parcel Number: 12 306408350151
    • Tax ID: 12-3064-0835-015-1
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/17/2021Sold$325,000+14.1%$197/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6879470 Report a problem
    5/13/2021Pending sale$284,900$173/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6879470 Report a problem
    5/12/2021Contingent$284,900$173/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6879470 Report a problem
    5/6/2021Listed for sale$284,900+21.2%$173/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6879470 Report a problem
    5/19/2020Sold$235,000-5.6%$142/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #6703600 Report a problem
    4/25/2020Pending sale$249,000$151/sqft
    Source: Coach & Company #6703600 Report a problem
    4/1/2020Listed for sale$249,000$151/sqft
    Source: Coach & Company #6703600 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,291 -0.2%$144,680 +32%
    2023$3,299 -2%$109,640
    2022$3,364 +3.2%$109,640 +6%
    2021$3,259 +13%$103,440 +1.2%
    2020$2,885 +31.5%$102,200 +1.8%
    2019$2,194 $100,400 +21.5%
    2018$2,194 $82,640 +35.3%
    2017$2,194 +31.8%$61,080
    2016$1,665 +0.9%$61,080
    2015$1,650 -2.6%$61,080
    2014$1,694 +2.8%$61,080
    2013$1,648 -0.3%$61,080
    2012$1,654 $61,080
    2011-- $61,080
    2010$1,691 +0.5%$61,080
    2009$1,684 $61,080 -6.4%
    2008-- $65,280 -0.1%
    2007$1,610 $65,320 +7.1%
    2005-- $61,000 +3.2%
    2004$1,473 +2.1%$59,120 +3.3%
    2003$1,443 -3.1%$57,240 +0.5%
    2002$1,489 +3.5%$56,960 +10%
    2001$1,439 $51,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30022