Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,525,000
  • $1,525,000

    2017 McLeary, San Juan, PR 00911

    8beds
    3,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    3,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $508/sqft

Refinance and save

    $6,447/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,447/mo

What's special

    Income-producing multi-unit property in the heart of Ocean Park! Located at 2017 McLeary Street, just three blocks from the beach, this 8-bedroom, 6-bathroom gem offers flexibility and strong returns. Featuring three separate kitchens and fully equipped with appliances, it generates $235K in annual income with a net of $181K. Ideal for investors or those seeking a beachside lifestyle with rental potential. Includes a generator and water tank for added resiliency and peace of mind.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Nick Pastrana Villafañe 787-562-1235,

    AIRE REAL ESTATE 787-562-1235

    Bought with:

    Nick Pastrana Villafañe, 17527

    AIRE REAL ESTATE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: PR9112889MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Puerto Rico

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 8
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 6
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Other
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: Second
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 4
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 5
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,000
    • Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04104214711802
    • Zoning: AE
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2000

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Other

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/18/2025Sold$1,525,000$508/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9112889 Report a problem
    8/10/2025Price change$1,525,000-3.2%$508/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9112889 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Listed for sale$1,575,000-1.6%$525/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9112889 Report a problem
    8/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9101694 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$1,600,000-3%$533/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9101694 Report a problem
    4/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9095238 Report a problem
    3/9/2022Listed for sale$1,650,000$550/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #PR9095238 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Santurce