Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $569,900

    2015 Sweetgum Trl, Cumming, GA 30041

    4beds
    3,773sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    0.54 Acres Lot
    $569,900 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $3,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $569,900

    $536,000 - $610,000

    $3,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,352/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,352/mo

What's special

    PRIVACY AND COUNTRY ATMOSPHERE. Close to 400, shopping/dining/marina. This 4 bdrm/2.5bth home w/ wooded lot has been well maintained & is move-in ready! 1-NEWER HVAC and NEWLY interior painted. Hardwoods in the living areas! Country kitchen with neutral backsplash and screened-in porch and large Laundry leading off of it. Great Room w/ fireplace & built-ins and cozy Sun Room off of it. Master & 3 bedrooms up. NEW Windows! Fin bsmt features an oak paneled Bar, second family room, computer room w/ cedar closet and plenty of storage! Proximity to Lake Lanier, Top Schools!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,773 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.54 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 198138

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cumming

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $54 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • architectural_style: New Traditional
    • parking: Garage
    • central_air_desc: Ceiling Fan(s),Central A/C
    • taxes_annual: 726
    • grade_school: Mashburn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2018Sold$314,000-0.3%$83/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5961305 Report a problem
    3/28/2018Pending sale$315,000$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Consultants #5961305 Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listed for sale$315,000-1.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Consult #8322291 Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listing removed$319,000$85/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - 400 North/Lake Lanier #5923560 Report a problem
    11/13/2017Price change$319,000-1.8%$85/sqft
    10/20/2017Price change$324,900+3.8%$86/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE #5923560 Report a problem
    8/30/2017Listed for sale$312,999-2.2%$83/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2017Listing removed$319,999$85/sqft
    Source: Atlanta - North Forsyth #5837625 Report a problem
    4/22/2017Listed for sale$319,999+28.5%$85/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COMMUNITY PARTNERS #8174925 Report a problem
    5/2/2001Sold$249,000$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,607 -2.9%$223,748 -2.7%
    2024$4,745 +21.6%$229,848 +14.2%
    2023$3,901 -4.6%$201,340 +18.3%
    2022$4,089 +16.1%$170,196 +26.5%
    2021$3,523 +3.5%$134,548 +4.4%
    2020$3,405 +1.8%$128,824 +2.6%
    2019$3,343 +360.4%$125,600 +22.5%
    2017$726 +2.5%$102,568 +8.3%
    2016$708 $94,728
    2015$708 +14.1%$94,728 +7.4%
    2014$621 +10.9%$88,196 +10%
    2013$560 -1.3%$80,196 -1.1%
    2012$567 -75.9%$81,128 -11.5%
    2011$2,352 $91,624 -8.8%
    2010-- $100,416
    2009-- $100,416
    2008-- $100,416 +0.7%
    2007-- $99,760
    2006$2,095 $99,760
    2005$2,095 $99,760
    2004$2,095 +1.4%$99,760
    2003$2,067 -2.8%--
    2002$2,127 +54.8%--
    2001$1,374 -1.1%--
    2000$1,390 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Habersham at Lanier