Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $521,200

    2015 S Evanston St, Aurora, CO 80014

    4beds
    4baths
    2,899sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    5,619 Square Feet Lot
    $521,200 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $3,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,200

    $495,000 - $547,000

    $3,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,031/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,031/mo

What's special

    Great Family Home with 4 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms, 2-Car Attached Garage, Main Floor Laundry Hook-Ups or Basement Laundry Room, Gas Log Fireplace, Vaulted Ceilings, Finished Recreation Room, Storage and 1/2 Bathroom in Basement, Remodeled Master Bathroom, Newer Vinyl Windows, New Roof, New Gutters, Newer Furnace, Newer Water Heater, Solid Surface Kitchen Countertops, Large Fenced Yard, Some New Interior Paint, Cul-De-Sac Location, Great Location Close to Light Rail and I-225, 1/2 Block to Park, Walk to Elementary School, Formal Dining Room Plus Eating Space Off Of Kitchen, Evaporative Cooler, Nice Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,899 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,619 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 197530116071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Aurora

    Other

    Other facts
    • dining_rooms: 0
    • living_rooms: 0
    • fireplaces: 0
    • taxes_annual: 1612

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2017Sold$337,000+0.1%$116/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/19/2017Pending sale$336,500$116/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Denver Tech Center #5813429 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Listed for sale$336,500+99.1%$116/sqft
    6/15/1999Sold$169,000$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,448 +3.1%$34,694 -3.6%
    2024$3,344 +25.6%$35,979 -10.2%
    2023$2,662 -3.1%$40,049 +51%
    2022$2,748 $26,514 -2.8%
    2021-- $27,277 +0.6%
    2020$2,822 +34.1%$27,106
    2019$2,104 --
    2018$2,104 +15%$19,901
    2017$1,831 $19,901 +16%
    2016-- $17,162
    2015-- $17,162 +40.6%
    2014$1,556 +35.4%$12,203 -8.8%
    2013$1,149 $13,380
    2012-- $13,380
    2011$1,041 +1.1%$13,380 +4.2%
    2010$1,030 -29.4%$12,840
    2009$1,459 $12,840 -29.5%
    2008-- $18,205
    2007-- $18,205 +5.4%
    2006-- $17,265
    2005-- $17,265 +1.4%
    2002$1,307 +14.4%$17,020 +17.6%
    2001$1,143 $14,470

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Southeast Crossing