Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,404,300

    2012 Horizon Ct, San Leandro, CA 94579

    5beds
    2,820sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    4,756 Square Feet Lot
    $1,404,300 Zestimate®
    $498/sqft
    $4,469 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,404,300

    $1.32M - $1.49M

    $4,469/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,469/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,913/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,913/mo

What's special

    Grand Home in Marina Vista of San Leandro, Family oriented and Safe Neighborhood, Tiled Roof, 3-car garage, Double door opening to a spectacular entryway, High Soaring Ceiling, Open Floor Plan, Glamorous Living Room & Formal Dining room, Comfortable & Uplifting Family room with Fireplace, Upgraded Engineer Hardwood Floorings, Upgraded Gourmet Kitchen & Cabinets , Stainless-steel Appliances, Double Pane Windows, Awesome Master Bedroom with retreat and fireplace, Walk-in Closet, Central Heating, Ample Veranda overlooking a garden with garden beds, sweet tasty fruit trees and so much more...

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V)
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,820 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,756 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 80G140719

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Leandro

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $69 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities Misc.: High Ceiling, Skylight
    • Dining Room: Formal Dining Room
    • Building Type: Detached
    • Listing Class: Residential
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter and Slab
    • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, Off-Street Parking
    • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
    • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
    • Sewer Septic: Sewer Connected, Sewer - Public
    • Structure SqFt Source: Assessor
    • Energy Features: Double Pane Windows, Skylight
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate, Carpet
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Family Room: Separate Family Room
    • Fireplaces: Family Room
    • Water: Public
    • Kitchen: Oven Range
    • Association Fees Include: Reserves, Management Fee, Maintenance - Common Area
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Roof: Tile
    • Heating: Central Forced Air
    • Utilities: Public Utilities
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Construction Type: Wood
    • HOA Exist Y/N: 1
    • Additional Listing Info: Not Applicable
    • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
    • Laundry: Electricity Hookup (220V)
    • HOA Fee: 69

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/9/2021Sold$1,230,000+7%$436/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81839556 Report a problem
    4/17/2021Listed for sale$1,149,000+33.6%$407/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81839556 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Sold$860,000+3.6%$305/sqft
    Source: Bay East AOR #40778577 Report a problem
    5/11/2017Pending sale$830,000$294/sqft
    Source: Wah Hing Corp. #40778577 Report a problem
    4/25/2017Listed for sale$830,000+128.7%$294/sqft
    Source: Wah Hing Corp. #40778577 Report a problem
    3/30/1998Sold$363,000$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $1,331,375 +2%
    2024$15,873 +0.7%$1,305,275 +2%
    2023$15,766 +1.2%$1,279,691 +2%
    2022$15,572 +37.4%$1,254,600 +38.8%
    2021$11,337 -0.5%$904,005 +1%
    2020$11,399 -49.8%$894,743 +2%
    2019$22,690 +260.5%$877,200 +2%
    2018$6,293 $860,000 +72.3%
    2017$6,293 +1.4%$499,132 +2%
    2016$6,203 +7.7%$489,347 +1.5%
    2015$5,757 $481,997 +2%
    2014$5,757 $472,557 +0.5%
    2013-- $470,424 +2%
    2012-- $461,201 +2%
    2011-- $452,160 +0.8%
    2010-- $448,783 -0.2%
    2009-- $449,849 +2%
    2008-- $441,030 +2%
    2007-- $432,384 +2%
    2006-- $423,909 +2%
    2005-- $415,597 +2%
    2004-- $407,450 +1.9%
    2003-- $399,983 +2%
    2002-- $392,140 +2%
    2001$4,068 $384,452

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Heron Bay-Marina Vista