Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $419,400

    2012 E 5875 S, South Ogden, UT 84403

    3beds
    1,888sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1975
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $419,400 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $419,400

    $390,000 - $453,000

    $2,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,388/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,388/mo

What's special

    This 1888 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2012 E 5875 S, South Ogden, UT 84403.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Full, Walkout
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,888 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 071440013

Condition
    • Year built: 1975

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Power: Connected, Water: Connected, Gas: Connected, Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: South Ogden

    Other

    Other facts
    • basement: Full, Walkout
    • featuresext: Walkout, Attic Fan
    • featuresint: Range/Oven: Free Stdng., Den/Office, Dishwasher: Built-In
    • floor: Carpet, Tile
    • garage: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
    • heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
    • amenities: Cable Tv Available, Cable Tv Wired
    • inclusions: Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Alarm System
    • driveway: Concrete
    • lotfacts: View: Mountain, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Fenced: Full, Curb & Gutter, Terrain: Flat
    • roof: Asphalt Shingles
    • utilities: Power: Connected, Water: Connected, Gas: Connected, Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
    • exterior: Asphalt Shingles, Aluminum/Vinyl
    • water: Culinary, Secondary
    • zoning: Single-Family
    • storage: Shed, Basement
    • windows: Blinds
    • style: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
    • deck: 0
    • patio: 0
    • hasspa: 0
    • hascommunitypool: 0
    • hashoa: 0
    • haspool: 0
    • animals: Pets > 75 Lbs.
    • aircon: Central Air: Electric

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$430,000+68.6%$228/sqft
    Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2106965 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Listing removed$255,000$135/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Exchange #1559770 Report a problem
    9/26/2018Price change$255,000-1.9%$135/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Exchange #1543356 Report a problem
    9/5/2018Price change$259,900-1.9%$138/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Exchange #1543356 Report a problem
    8/13/2018Price change$264,999-1.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Exchange #1543356 Report a problem
    7/28/2018Price change$269,900-1.9%$143/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Exchange #1543356 Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for sale$274,999+52.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Real Estate Exchange #1538663 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2014Listing removed$180,000$95/sqft
    Source: Equity Real Estate #1212990 Report a problem
    2/28/2014Listed for sale$180,000+12.9%$95/sqft
    Source: Equity Real Estate #1212990 Report a problem
    8/8/2009Listing removed$159,500$84/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Community #872003 Report a problem
    4/2/2009Listed for sale$159,500$84/sqft
    Source: Listhub #872003 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,462 +3.1%$204,049 +2.5%
    2023$2,387 +1.8%$199,100 -0.8%
    2022$2,345 +18.8%$200,750
    2021$1,974 +2.5%--
    2020$1,926 +8.6%--
    2019$1,773 +24.1%--
    2018$1,429 -10.6%--
    2017$1,599 +33.7%$172,000 +113.1%
    2016$1,196 $80,704 +2%
    2015$1,196 +20.4%$79,146 +22.1%
    2014$993 $64,838 -1.4%
    2013-- $65,773 -1.9%
    2012-- $67,029 -10.5%
    2011-- $74,930 +4%
    2010-- $72,068 -10.8%
    2009-- $80,803 -2.6%
    2008-- $82,958 +13.2%
    2007-- $73,315 +11.6%
    2006-- $65,679 +16%
    2005-- $56,629
    2004-- $56,629 -4.2%
    2003-- $59,098
    2002-- $59,098
    2001-- $59,098

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 84403