Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,600

    201 Cherry St, Belzoni, MS 39038

    4beds
    1,914sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1969
    2 Acres Lot
    $140,600 Zestimate®
    $73/sqft
    $1,625 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,600

    $108,000 - $172,000

    $1,625/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,625/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $945/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $945/mo

What's special

    This 1914 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 201 Cherry St, Belzoni, MS 39038.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,914 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other, Brick
    • Fencing: Chain Link
    Lot
    • Size: 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: H05R00401200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1969

• Water Heater: Gas
    • Carport/Garage: Single Attached Carport
    • Dining: Breakfast Area
    • Acreage Range: Less than 1 acre
    • Water/Sewer: Public
    • Parcel #: H05R004012.00

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/16/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Greenville Area BOR Report a problem
    12/14/2020Pending sale$24,000$13/sqft
    Source: MCCRANEY & MCCRANEY REALTY,INC #88581 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Price change$24,000-23.1%$13/sqft
    11/2/2020Listed for sale$31,200$16/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,659 +236902.9%$10,155 +50%
    2023$1 $6,770
    2022$1 $6,770 -2.6%
    2021$1 $6,949 +5.9%
    2020$1 $6,560
    2019-- $6,560
    2018$1 $6,560
    2017$1 $6,560 +2.9%
    2016-- $6,374
    2015$1 $6,374
    2014$1 $6,374
    2013-- $6,374 +5.8%
    2012-- $6,026
    2011-- $6,026
    2010-- $6,026

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 39038