Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,500

    201 Amellia Pl, Crestview, FL 32539

    4beds
    1,836sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $185,500 Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $2,065 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,500

    $154,000 - $213,000

    $2,065/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,065/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,205/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,205/mo

What's special

    Available now and move in ready. Located in the heart of Crestview is this 4/2 floor plan on corner lot. Recently renovated with over 1800 square feet of living space. Open concept kitchen and living room area. Corner lot with 2 car garage and easy commute to bases, beaches and shopping. No inside smoking and no inside vaping. Pets may be allowed with a $400 non-refundable pet fee. Affordability and convenience. Call today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,836 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Kitchen island, Mirrors, Pet friendly
    Details
    • Parcel number: 163N23145000030010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Crestview

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,495

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/22/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/12/2025Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2025Listed for rent$1,495+25.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/23/2018Listing removed$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/16/2018Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/7/2018Sold$84,900-5.6%$46/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #798799 Report a problem
    5/21/2018Pending sale$89,900$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AGENCY ONE #798799 Report a problem
    5/17/2018Listed for sale$89,900$49/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX AGENCY ONE #798799 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,146 -9.5%$134,299 -8.4%
    2023$2,372 +19.2%$146,640 +6.5%
    2022$1,990 +14.5%$137,709 +32.7%
    2021$1,738 +7.5%$103,743 +8.1%
    2020$1,617 +9.4%$95,988 +10.5%
    2019$1,478 -2.3%$86,839 -1.4%
    2018$1,513 $88,102 +5.6%
    2017$1,513 +4.2%$83,428 +1.2%
    2016$1,452 +1.7%$82,431 +19.2%
    2015$1,428 +16.7%$69,156 -1.2%
    2014$1,224 $70,020 -1.4%
    2013-- $71,020 -1.5%
    2012-- $72,104 -3.9%
    2011-- $75,056 -3.5%
    2010-- $77,815 -10.4%
    2009-- $86,895 -8.7%
    2008-- $95,203 -7.1%
    2007-- $102,528 +8.5%
    2006-- $94,510 +43.1%
    2005-- $66,051 +22.6%
    2004-- $53,887 +6.2%
    2003-- $50,752 +4.4%
    2002-- $48,604 +63%
    2001-- $29,826

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32539