Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $275,800

    2009 Crappie Cv, Bellevue, NE 68123

    3beds
    1,008sqft
    Cabin
    Built in 1960
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $275,800 Zestimate®
    $274/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $275,800

    $256,000 - $292,000

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,936/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,936/mo

What's special

    This 1008 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2009 Crappie Cv, Bellevue, NE 68123.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010794514

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bellevue

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $13 monthly

• Sewer And Water: Public Sewer
    • New Construction: Not New and NOT a Model
    • Lot Size Range: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
    • Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
    • Laundry Room Level: Main Floor
    • EXTERIOR: Vinyl Siding
    • Exterior Features: Porch, Patio, Storage Shed, Covered Patio/Deck, Extra Parking Slab, Lake Use
    • COOLING: Window AC
    • FENCE: Wood
    • Assessments: Yes
    • Assessments Paid: Annually
    • Lot Description: Lakefront
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan
    • Style: Ranch/1.0 Story
    • Listing Visibility Type: Active
    • HOA INCLUDES: Other
    • PHOTOS PROVIDED BY: Agent
    • Primary Association: Omaha Area Board of REALTORS

DateEventPrice
    6/27/2019Listing removed$250,000$248/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker REA #21912423 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$250,000+96.9%$248/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker REA #21912423 Report a problem
    6/10/2009Sold$127,000-1.6%$126/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #20907851 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Listed for sale$129,000$128/sqft
    Source: Z57 #20907851 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,240 +9%$283,511 +6.4%
    2024$3,889 -7.7%$266,374 +6.9%
    2023$4,216 +40.3%$249,080 +45.4%
    2022$3,005 +7.7%$171,347
    2021$2,789 -7.2%$171,347 +13.9%
    2020$3,007 -17.5%$150,448 -17.5%
    2019$3,644 +5.6%$182,315 +5.6%
    2018$3,450 +4.9%$172,609 +6.3%
    2017$3,289 +1.9%$162,406 +3%
    2016$3,227 $157,741 +3.7%
    2015$3,227 +6.7%$152,129 +2%
    2014$3,025 $149,132 -2%
    2012$3,025 +18.3%$152,226 +5.8%
    2011$2,557 -0.9%$143,897 +17.1%
    2010$2,579 +2%$122,896 -0.7%
    2009$2,528 +0.7%$123,781 +0.6%
    2008$2,510 +2%$123,103 +1.3%
    2007$2,459 +18.2%$121,577 +5.4%
    2006$2,080 +5.7%$115,372 +18%
    2005$1,968 $97,742 +6.7%
    2004$1,968 +2%$91,621 +1.4%
    2003$1,929 +1.6%$90,360 +1%
    2002$1,898 +18.4%$89,483 +20.1%
    2001$1,603 +6%$74,503 +5.7%
    2000$1,512 $70,481
    1999-- $70,481

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 68123