Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,200

    2008 W Minnezona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015

    3beds
    2baths
    1,614sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    8,744 Square Feet Lot
    $424,200 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,230 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,200

    $403,000 - $445,000

    $2,230/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,230/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,401/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,401/mo

What's special

    Conveniently located close to downtown and easy access to bus and light rail, this spacious terra-cotta brick 1950's 3-bedroom/2-bath Melrose Estates historic home boasts covered front porch, security doors, dual-pane windows, master suite with huge walk-in closet and private full bathroom, newer stainless steel appliances in huge kitchen plus separate laundry room (for your washer and dryer); bedrooms have wall-to-wall carpet, laminate flooring in living and dining rooms, and tile floors in kitchen, bathrooms, laundry, and hallways. Living room has gas fireplace and two picture windows that look out onto huge covered patio perfect for entertaining. Huge enclosed workshop with loads of storage off the rear patio that leads to a wrap-around concrete deck. Two-car carport with storage/utility room plus gated access to back yard. NO PETS. Tenant responsible for all utilities and landscaping. Monthly rental plus 2.3% Tax. Must have minimum 650 credit score with no evictions nor judgments. Tenants are currently in-house. Showing by appointment only. Tenant responsible for all utilities and landscaping. Monthly rental plus 2.3% Tax. Must have minimum 650 credit score with no evictions nor judgments. Tenants are currently in-house. Showing by appointment only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,614 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,744 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 15415026

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2021Sold$365,000$226/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6220817 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Price change$365,000+7.4%$226/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6220817 Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listed for sale$339,950+150%$211/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6220817 Report a problem
    2/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/28/2017Listing removed$1,225$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listed for rent$1,225+14%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2014Listing removed$1,075$1/sqft
    Source: Pinnacle West Properties LLC Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for rent$1,075+4.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Active Property Mgmt/Sales #5139719 Report a problem
    5/21/2013Listing removed$1,025$1/sqft
    Source: Active Property Management and Sales #4908110 Report a problem
    5/1/2013Listed for rent$1,025$1/sqft
    2/8/2013Sold$136,000-2.8%$84/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4872979 Report a problem
    1/11/2013Listed for sale$139,900+40%$87/sqft
    Source: RealCore Realty #4872979 Report a problem
    11/27/2012Sold$99,900-60.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2006Sold$254,900+20.8%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2005Sold$211,000+151.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1997Sold$84,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,560 +10.9%$34,230 -3.4%
    2024$1,407 -0.7%$35,430 +256.7%
    2023$1,416 +1.6%$9,932 -54.7%
    2022$1,394 -7.7%$21,910 +12.1%
    2021$1,510 +1.2%$19,550 +2%
    2020$1,491 +8.3%$19,160 +7.8%
    2019$1,377 $17,780 +9.3%
    2018$1,377 +1.3%$16,270 +20.7%
    2017$1,360 +10.3%$13,480 +1.7%
    2016$1,232 +2%$13,260 +3.1%
    2015$1,208 $12,860 +66.4%
    2014-- $7,730 +32.8%
    2013-- $5,820 -24.4%
    2012-- $7,700 -17%
    2011-- $9,280 -7.4%
    2010-- $10,020 -43.1%
    2009-- $17,600 -8.3%
    2008-- $19,200 +26.7%
    2007-- $15,150 +35.3%
    2006-- $11,200
    2005-- $11,200 +18.5%
    2004-- $9,450
    2003-- $9,450 +21.9%
    2002-- $7,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alhambra