Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $450,000

    2008 Clapper Trl, Apopka, FL 32703

    4beds
    2,336sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    0.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $193/sqft
    $45/mo HOA

    What's special

    Inviting presenceOpen-concept layoutStandout curb appealAmple storageCorner lotWell-kept exteriorLarge formal dining area
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in one of Apopka’s most established and welcoming communities—where comfort, updates, and curb appeal come together. Sitting proudly on a corner lot, this home immediately stands out with its inviting presence and well-kept exterior. Inside, you’ll find over 2,300 square feet of heated living space with an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. A large formal dining area and open living room flow seamlessly into the kitchen, creating the perfect setting for family gatherings and celebrations. The kitchen features granite countertops, solid wood cabinetry, and ample storage. Ceramic tile and wood flooring run throughout—NO carpet—offering durability and easy maintenance. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded for long-term peace of mind, including a new roof (December 2023), a new air conditioning unit (2024), and a new hot water heater (2024). Step outside to enjoy the enclosed screened-in porch, ideal for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or bug-free outdoor dining. It’s the perfect extension of your living space. Located in a thriving area of Apopka known for its natural beauty and strong sense of community, you’ll enjoy close proximity to Wekiva Springs State Park, the Northwest Recreation Complex, and scenic walking and biking trails. With easy access to SR 429, US 441, and major highways, commuting to Orlando, Winter Garden, and surrounding areas is simple. Shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences are just minutes away. This home offers space, updates, and standout curb appeal—a fantastic opportunity in today’s market and a place where your family can truly thrive.
    24 days
    |
    352
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Shavonda Campbell 407-625-1804,

    CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO 407-622-2122

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6400521MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Attic, Family Room, Dining Room, Great Room, Utility Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Garden Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 183.15 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.1x16.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      Family room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4x15.1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Area: 187.24 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.4x15.1
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 246 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x20.5
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Doors: Sliding Doors
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: Corner Unit
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,944
      • Total interior livable area: 2,336 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 30x40
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Enclosed, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 0.27 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping, Oak Trees, Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 072128554801380
      • Zoning: R-2
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Street Lights

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Playground, Sidewalks
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: MAUDEHELEN SUB
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court
      • HOA fee: $45 monthly
      • HOA name: Candace Harrison
      • HOA phone: 407-788-6700
      Location
      • Region: Apopka

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $193/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $372,434
      • Annual tax amount: $3,991
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 25 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,646/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$450,000+57.9%$193/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #O6400521 Report a problem
        4/11/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Stellar MLS #G5025589 Report a problem
        3/11/2020Sold$285,000$122/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2020Pending sale$285,000$122/sqft
        Source: KW ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY #G5025589 Report a problem
        2/1/2020Price change$285,000-3.7%$122/sqft
        12/14/2019Listed for sale--
        Source: Auction.com Report a problem
        12/28/2006Sold$296,000$127/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,918 +7%$278,709 +3%
        2023$3,661 +4.1%$270,591 +3%
        2022$3,517 +1.5%$262,710 +3%
        2021$3,465 -13.7%$255,058 +3.5%
        2020$4,014 +8%$246,494 +8.1%
        2019$3,717 +0.9%$227,930 +2.2%
        2018$3,682 $222,964 +2.2%
        2017$3,682 +5.9%$218,094 +10.3%
        2016$3,477 +7.7%$197,667 +8.1%
        2015$3,229 +20.2%$182,843 +13.6%
        2014$2,687 +11.6%$160,887 +14.6%
        2013$2,407 +0.9%$140,333 +1.9%
        2012$2,386 -3%$137,770 -2.6%
        2011$2,458 -8.8%$141,448 -11.9%
        2010$2,697 $160,597 -16.9%
        2009-- $193,185 -11.3%
        2008$3,487 -17.2%$217,844 -19.2%
        2007$4,211 +484.8%$269,722 +549.9%
        2006$720 $41,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32703

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable