1 OWNER 3/2/2 NICE SPLIT BEDROOM ARG. OPEN PLAN , DINING /KITCHEN COMB , UPGRADE KITCHEN CABINETS. NICE LARGE MASTER WITH WALK IN CLOSET. SEP. LAUNDRY ROOM. NICE SIZE 2 FRONT BEDROOMS. NICE LANDSCAPED FRONT YARD. KID FRIENDLY NEIGHBORHOOD ACROSS STREET FROM INTERIMATED SCHOOL...GREAT PRICE FOR LOCATION...CALL NOW TO SEE Brokered And Advertised By: Calallen Realty Listing Agent: Felecia Lambert
Sold
Street View
Price Unknown
2006 Arizona Trl, Corpus Christi, TX 78410
3beds
2baths
1,232sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 2007
5,662 Square Feet Lot
$214,800 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$1,825 Estimated rent
Home value
$214,800
$193,000 - $238,000
$1,825/mo
Zestimate® history
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,825/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Other
Lot
- Size: 5,662 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 578200010740
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Foundation: Crawl/Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Contingent | $215,000$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Price change | $215,000-2.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $220,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Contingent | $220,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $220,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Contingent | $220,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/31/2024 | Price change | $220,000-4.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2024 | Price change | $230,000-2.1%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/1/2024 | Price change | $235,000-2.1%$191/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2024 | Price change | $240,000-4%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $250,000+78.7%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2014 | Listing removed | $139,900$114/sqft |
Source: Calallen Realty #226232 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Pending sale | $139,900$114/sqft |
Source: Calallen Realty #226232 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2014 | Listed for sale | $139,900$114/sqft |
Source: Calallen Realty #226232 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,662 +96.3% | $234,792 +13.8% |
| 2024 | $2,884 +13.3% | $206,285 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,546 -19.8% | $187,532 +10% |
| 2022 | $3,176 +1.1% | $170,484 +10% |
| 2021 | $3,142 +7% | $154,985 +6.5% |
| 2020 | $2,937 -1.8% | $145,570 -0.9% |
| 2019 | $2,992 | $146,913 +6% |
| 2018 | $2,992 +4.6% | $138,638 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $2,861 +6.5% | $139,878 +1.8% |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $137,448 +1.8% |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $134,979 +9% |
| 2014 | $2,685 | $123,780 +10.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $111,760 -2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $114,277 +3.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $110,096 -3.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $113,638 +0.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $112,932 +413.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $22,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Northwest