2005 Mathews #C, Redondo Beach, CA 90278
Home value
$1,841,600
$1.68M - $2.03M
$7,560/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,560/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$7,560/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,260/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,260/mo
Listing updated:
Joseph Nuzzolo DRE #01853418 310-922-2229,
Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.,
Darryll Wayne Hamilton DRE #02000676,
Thompson Team Real Estate, Inc.
Maggie Ding, DRE #01414326
Compass
Gina Delahoussaye, DRE #01456847
Compass
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Main Level Primary
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathtub, Quartz Counters, Separate Shower, Tub Shower
Kitchen
- Features: Quartz Counters, Self-closing Cabinet Doors, Self-closing Drawers
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Balcony, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting, Loft, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,371 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 3
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 7,510 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 4155027048
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 monthly
- Amenities included: Insurance
- Association name: 2005 Mathews
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $1,840,000-4.1%$776/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $1,919,000$809/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $1,919,000$809/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $1,919,000-0.5%$809/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2026 | Price change | $1,929,000-1%$814/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,949,000$822/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 90278