Skip main navigation
Sold for $615,000
  • $615,000

    2004 Everglades Dr, Navarre, FL 32566

    4beds
    2,640sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2009
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $630,400 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,404 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $630,400

    $574,000 - $693,000

    $3,404/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,404/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,482/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,482/mo

What's special

    Welcome to Your Florida Dream Home featuring a Pool, Porch & Plenty of Space! Step inside to a bright, open layout with NO carpet and plenty of room for everyone to spread out. This tri-split floorplan features an owner's suite on one side of the house with its own mini split so you can have your room extra cold at night, a guest bedroom with access to a guest bathroom, and then two more bedrooms and a cabana bathroom near the back of the home! The kitchen is perfect for cooking up family meals or entertaining friends with plenty of counter space and cabinets AND a good-sized pantry. Speaking of entertaining, check out the Florida oasis waiting for you in the backyard. This home has an expansive screened-in porch, outdoor kitchen and upgraded Blue Haven gunite pool featuring Rico Rocks, lighting and upgraded decorative tile, plus tropical landscaping and a privacy fence! Do you need more space for your cars, toys, tools, or that gym setup you've been eyeing? Don't miss the 3 car garage or the large shed in the back. Oh, and did I mention it's in Holley by the Sea? That means access to an awesome recreation center, gym, tennis courts, pool, and more. But don't worry Everglades is only 2 minutes to the Coral/98 stop light! You'll be near all your favorite things: less than 25 mins to Hurlburt, 5 mins to Walmart Neighborhood Market and 10 mins to Navarre Beach!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Emerald Group 850-303-0807,

    LPT Realty LLC,

    Kristen A Weller,

    LPT Realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Caudill Home Team

    Keller Williams Realty Cview

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 973379MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 246.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 155.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 13.5
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 149.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.5 x 13
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 137.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.5 x 11
    Breakfast room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 65 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 6.5
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10.5
    Foyer
    • Level: First
    • Area: 45.5 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7 x 6.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 266 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 468 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24 x 19.5
    Office
    • Level: First
    • Area: 152.25 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14.5 x 10.5
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Hurricane Shutters
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,640
    • Total interior livable area: 2,640 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Screened
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Lawn Pump, Sprinkler System, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Gunite
    • Fencing: Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Features: Covenants, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Yard Building
    • Parcel number: 182S261920243000050
    • Zoning description: Resid Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Brick, Trim Vinyl
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Construction Complete
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2009

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Community Room, Dock, Fitness Center, Fishing, Pavillion/Gazebo, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Sauna/Steam Room, Tennis Court(s), Waterfront
    Location
    • Region: Navarre
    • Subdivision: HOLLEY BY THE SEA

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $565 annually
    • Services included: Management, Recreational Faclty

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2025Sold$615,000+0.8%$233/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Pending sale$610,000$231/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    8/15/2025Price change$610,000-0.7%$231/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    7/29/2025Price change$614,000-1.8%$233/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    7/14/2025Price change$625,000-0.8%$237/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    6/19/2025Price change$630,000-0.8%$239/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    4/8/2025Listed for sale$635,000+90.7%$241/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #973379 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Sold$333,000+0.9%$126/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/21/2019Sold$330,000-4.3%$125/sqft
    Source: Navarre Area BOR #821528 Report a problem
    5/10/2019Price change$345,000-1.4%$131/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Island View Realty LLC #821528 Report a problem
    4/28/2019Listed for sale$350,000+11.1%$133/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ISLAND VIEW-2 #821528 Report a problem
    7/26/2017Sold$315,000$119/sqft
    Source: ECAOR #777352 Report a problem
    6/11/2017Listed for sale$315,000+9.4%$119/sqft
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY WEST BRANCH #777352 Report a problem
    6/18/2012Sold$287,900-2.4%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/2009Sold$294,900+1502.7%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2004Sold$18,400+283.3%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2001Sold$4,800$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,517 +2.1%$326,476 +3%
    2023$3,444 +2.6%$316,967 +3%
    2022$3,357 +5.2%$307,735 +7.4%
    2021$3,192 +0.3%$286,635 +1.4%
    2020$3,183 +13.7%$282,677 +8.6%
    2019$2,799 $260,359 +1.2%
    2018$2,799 +5.8%$257,381 +12.2%
    2017$2,644 $229,452 +2.1%
    2016$2,644 +3.4%$224,733 +0.7%
    2015$2,556 -2%$223,171 +0.8%
    2014$2,608 $221,400 -0.7%
    2013-- $222,861 +6.5%
    2012-- $209,323 -3.2%
    2011-- $216,322 -0.2%
    2010-- $216,670 +443%
    2008-- $39,900
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32566