2004 Cold Cheer Dr, Tappahannock, VA 22560
Home value
$544,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,611/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,611/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,611/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,263/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,263/mo
Listing updated:
Chuck Jenkins (804)397-9389,
Long & Foster REALTORS
Patti Minor, 0225162230
Hometown Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Walk-in Closet, Ceiling Fan
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan, Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Ceiling Fan, Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 4
- Description: Ceiling Fan, Closet
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Additional room
- Description: Mud Room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Dining room
- Description: Hardwood, Custom Trim
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Family room
- Description: Hardwood Custom Trim
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Foyer
- Description: 2 Story, Hardwood
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Other
- Description: Tub & Shower
- Level: Second
Half bath
- Level: First
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Laundry
- Description: Cabinetry
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Electric, Heat Pump, Zoned
Cooling
- Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,520 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,520
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Paved, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Stoop
- Exterior features: Paved Driveway
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
- Body of water: Piscataway Creek
Lot
- Size: 1.68 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Gazebo
- Parcel number: 37812
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story,Transitional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Common Grounds/Area, Dock, Home Owners Association
Location
- Region: Tappahannock
- Subdivision: Cold Cheer Farm Estates
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $144 annually
- Services included: Common Areas, Water Access
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Sold | $542,000-0.5%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Pending sale | $544,950$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $544,950-0.9%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2025 | Listed for sale | $549,950+10%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listing removed | $500,000$198/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113716 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113716 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $500,000-9.1%$198/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113716 Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $550,000+21.3%$218/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #113716 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2022 | Sold | $453,300-1.4%$180/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #112477 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Pending sale | $459,700+48.3%$182/sqft |
Source: Northern Neck AOR #112477 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2020 | Sold | $310,000-8.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2020 | Pending sale | $339,500$135/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #2000818 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2020 | Price change | $339,500-3%$135/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #2000818 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Price change | $349,950-7.9%$139/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #2000818 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $379,950-4.8%$151/sqft |
Source: Long & Foster REALTORS #1921580 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2018 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2016 | Listing removed | $399,000$158/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #96934 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2015 | Price change | $399,000-11.3%$158/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #96934 Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2015 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$179/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #117572 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2015 | Listed for sale | $475,000+21.8%$188/sqft |
Source: Hometown Realty #117572 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2005 | Sold | $390,000$155/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 +14.5% | $492,000 +51.9% |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $323,820 |
| 2023 | $2,364 -1.1% | $323,820 -1.1% |
| 2022 | $2,390 -1.4% | $327,420 |
| 2021 | $2,423 -0.5% | $327,420 +15.7% |
| 2020 | $2,435 | $283,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $283,100 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 22560