2003 N 44th Ln, McAllen, TX 78501
Home value
$309,400
$272,000 - $350,000
$2,149/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,149/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$300/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$300/mo
Listing updated:
Cesar Felix 956-648-2918,
Paramount Living
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Dining room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Living room
- Description: Living Area(s): 1
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, No Conveying Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Granite Counters, Other
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, No Window Coverings
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,463
- Total interior livable area: 2,463 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Mature Trees
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,158 sqft
- Features: Mature Trees, Sidewalks
Details
- Parcel number: O065100000003400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $300 annually
- Association name: Oak Terrace
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/22/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #475741 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Pending sale | $334,900$136/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #475741 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Listing removed | $334,900$136/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471996 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2025 | Pending sale | $334,900$136/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471996 Report a problem | ||
| 6/8/2025 | Price change | $334,900-1.5%$136/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471996 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $339,900+3.3%$138/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #471996 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listing removed | $329,000-1.5%$134/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #443424 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2024 | Listed for sale | $334,000+52.2%$136/sqft |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #443424 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2020 | Sold | -- |
Source: Greater McAllen AOR #528002_323395 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2020 | Pending sale | $219,500$89/sqft |
Source: Eric Real Estate Group, LLC #323395 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2020 | Listed for sale | $219,500$89/sqft |
| 5/12/2020 | Pending sale | $219,500$89/sqft |
| 2/11/2020 | Price change | $219,500-2%$89/sqft |
| 12/30/2019 | Price change | $224,000-0.2%$91/sqft |
| 10/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $224,500$91/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,542 +3.5% | $317,085 +10% |
| 2024 | $4,390 +12.8% | $288,259 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,893 -11.1% | $262,054 +10% |
| 2022 | $4,380 +2.4% | $238,231 +8.5% |
| 2021 | $4,279 | $219,500 -0.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $220,109 +12.9% |
| 2019 | $4,293 -25.3% | $195,032 -5.5% |
| 2018 | $5,751 | $206,489 -0.9% |
| 2017 | $5,751 -1.2% | $208,280 -0.9% |
| 2016 | $5,821 +19.5% | $210,071 +8.3% |
| 2015 | $4,870 | $193,958 +8.8% |
| 2014 | $4,870 | $178,261 -0.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $179,738 -0.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $181,214 +0.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $179,639 -0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $181,083 -14.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $212,567 -1.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $216,110 -5.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $228,329 +489.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $38,751 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Oak Terrace