Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,900

    2001 Sapphire Ln, Aurora, IL 60506

    4beds
    1,924sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    10,415.2 Square Feet Lot
    $407,600 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,912 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $407,600

    $387,000 - $428,000

    $2,912/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,912/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,466/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this updated 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home, where modern style and comfort meet. The home has NEW laminate wood flooring throughout. Updated kitchen features NEW quartz countertops and black hardware providing a sleek look. The second floor bedrooms and master bedroom provides comfortable and private spaces to rest and recharge. Step outside and enjoy the large yard featuring a deck and pool, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing in the sun. Wood burning fireplace and pool being sold AS-IS. The newly drywalled 2 car garage offers ample storage space and added protection for your vehicles. This home has it all and is waiting for you to make it your own. Schedule a private tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Frank Montro 708-307-0777,

    Keller Williams Preferred Rlty,

    Shannon Campbell,

    Keller Williams Preferred Realty

    Bought with:

    Veronica Dorado, CSC

    Remax Future

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 11748462MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Bathroom (Full)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 252 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18X14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Family room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 264 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22X12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X10
    Recreation room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 576 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 24X24
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,924 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 10,415 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1518231003
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Sold$349,900$182/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11748462 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Contingent$349,900$182/sqft
    3/30/2023Listed for sale$349,900$182/sqft
    2/15/2023Contingent$349,900$182/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11717001 Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for sale$349,900+55.2%$182/sqft
    1/3/2023Sold$225,500+55.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/1998Sold$145,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,094 -4%$110,219 +11.9%
    2023$8,435 +20.8%$98,480 +9.6%
    2022$6,980 +5.9%$89,854 +8.1%
    2021$6,589 +6.3%$83,120 +7.7%
    2020$6,198 -0.8%$77,206 +3.1%
    2019$6,247 $74,881 +10.3%
    2018-- $67,877 -5%
    2017$7,357 +12.9%$71,486 +16.5%
    2016$6,517 $61,352 +10.9%
    2015-- $55,326 +11%
    2014-- $49,857 +1.4%
    2013-- $49,148 -8.4%
    2012-- $53,645 -18.2%
    2011-- $65,592 -12.4%
    2010-- $74,844 -5.4%
    2009-- $79,132 -8.1%
    2008-- $86,097 +0.6%
    2007-- $85,550 +6.6%
    2006-- $80,239 +7.6%
    2005-- $74,606 +6.7%
    2004-- $69,908 +7.3%
    2003-- $65,170 +8.2%
    2002-- $60,226 +8.6%
    2001-- $55,472 +6.6%
    2000-- $52,042

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Aurora