Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $865,400

    2001 15th St N APT 1113, Arlington, VA 22201

    2beds
    2baths
    1,088sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 2006
    -- sqft lot
    $865,400 Zestimate®
    $795/sqft
    $3,520 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $865,400

    $822,000 - $909,000

    $3,520/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,520/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,737/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,737/mo

What's special

    Luxury Apartment For Rent ($3,100) Dec. 1 - Two Free Weeks if moving in by Nov. 16th! 11th floor Cathedral facing Platinum Level unit with gorgeous light and views of Arlington treetops, Georgetown, and the National Cathedral throughout this unit. Hardwood floors throughout and granite kitchen counter tops. Top of the line appliances including Sub-zero fridge, three piece Viking microwave/convection oven and a warming drawer, Wolf Gas and Electric range & hood, and top of the line Miele washer & dryer. Enjoy a drink on the outdoor terrace with Georgetown + National Cathedral views. Custom walk in closet is a dream with ample space for two wardrobes. En suite bathroom with double vanities, jacuzzi tub and marble floors. 1 covered parking space in attached garage included in rent. Terrific building with large gym, rooftop pool, conference room, amazing community terrace with astounding views of DC & surrounds. 24 Hour concierge service. Silver and Orange metro lines, 1.5 blocks to Court House Metro stop. Free two weeks (last two weeks of November - a $1,625 savings!). Water and trash paid for by landlord. Tenant only responsible for gas & electric (averages $50-$75 per month). Free secure parking. Pets allowed - no pet rent (only small refundable deposit). Security deposit is one month's rent. Must past background/credit check. One year lease with the option to renew.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17012254

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $399 monthly

DateEventPrice
    9/1/2021Sold$880,000-2.2%$809/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2001694 Report a problem
    8/4/2021Contingent$899,990$827/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2001694 Report a problem
    7/29/2021Price change$899,990-5.3%$827/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2001694 Report a problem
    7/15/2021Listed for sale$949,900+29.9%$873/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VAAR2001694 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listing removed$3,100$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/17/2020Price change$3,100-4.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/7/2020Listed for rent$3,250$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listing removed$3,250$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/2/2018Listed for rent$3,250+1.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/7/2017Listing removed$3,195$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/22/2017Listed for rent$3,195$3/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2014Sold$731,250-2.5%$672/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2014Pending sale$750,000$689/sqft
    Source: JB Arlington Group, LLC #AR8323589 Report a problem
    4/19/2014Listed for sale$750,000+23%$689/sqft
    Source: JB Arlington Group, LLC #AR8323589 Report a problem
    12/15/2006Sold$610,000$561/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,349 $808,200
    2024$8,349 +0.3%$808,200
    2023$8,324 +9.8%$808,200 +9.8%
    2022$7,585 $736,400
    2021$7,585 +6.7%$736,400 +6.3%
    2020$7,109 +0.7%$692,900 +0.7%
    2019$7,060 +2%$688,100
    2018$6,922 -2.1%$688,100 -2.1%
    2017$7,070 +1.5%$702,800
    2016$6,965 -0.5%$702,800
    2015$7,000 +11.9%$702,800 +11.9%
    2014$6,253 +14.9%$627,800 +16%
    2013$5,443 +7.1%$541,100
    2012$5,080 -5%--
    2011$5,348 --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Radnor-Ft Myer Heights