Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $649,800

    20003 13th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    1,906sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    0.32 Acres Lot
    $649,800 Zestimate®
    $341/sqft
    $3,253 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $649,800

    $617,000 - $682,000

    $3,253/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,253/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,981/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,981/mo

What's special

    Looking for a move-in ready 4 bedroom home in the Dieringer School District? This home is like new and will not disappoint you! Family room with fireplace. Kitchen with eating area. Formal dining room flows into living room with high ceiling. Huge master bedroom with bath and walk-in closet. Laminated floors from entry way into kitchen. Corner lot with completely fenced private well maintained back yard. Extra large cement patio for entertaining. Minutes to Lake Tapps Public Park/boat launch.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,906 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.32 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7000770140

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $17 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property type: RESI
    • Building info: Built On Lot
    • Energy source: Natural Gas
    • Master bedroom location: Upper
    • Style: 12 - 2 Story
    • Water source: Public
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Community features: CCRs
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Family room location: Main
    • Living room location: Main
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Fruit Trees
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Dead End Street, Corner Lot
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Walk In Pantry
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA
    • Site features: Fenced-Fully, Gas Available
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/24/2018Sold$419,950$220/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1326764 Report a problem
    8/6/2018Pending sale$419,950$220/sqft
    Source: Gateway Real Estate #1326764 Report a problem
    7/12/2018Listed for sale$419,950+138.7%$220/sqft
    Source: Gateway Real Estate #1326764 Report a problem
    7/24/1998Sold$175,900+295.3%$92/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/9/1997Sold$44,500$23/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,698 +8.6%$546,600 +4.5%
    2023$5,245 +4.7%$522,900 +3.4%
    2022$5,008 -0.9%$505,600 +14.1%
    2021$5,055 +18.5%$443,000 +23.6%
    2019$4,266 -9.3%$358,300 +8.2%
    2018$4,704 +18.3%$331,200 +10.3%
    2017$3,976 +5.4%$300,400 +27.4%
    2016$3,770 $235,800 +1.6%
    2014$3,770 +3.5%$232,000 +11.6%
    2013$3,644 $207,900 -3.5%
    2012-- $215,400 -6.1%
    2011-- $229,500 -6.4%
    2010-- $245,200 -16%
    2009-- $292,000 -7.1%
    2008$3,511 $314,200 -0.2%
    2007$3,511 +17.8%$314,800 +60.9%
    2002$2,980 +7.8%$195,700
    2001$2,764 $195,700 +14.5%
    2000$2,764 $170,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391