Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $583,500

    200 William Cir, Lafayette, TN 37083

    5beds
    5,342sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    1.08 Acres Lot
    $583,500 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $3,324 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $583,500

    $543,000 - $624,000

    $3,324/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,324/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,259/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,259/mo

What's special

    Absolutely Beautiful Custom Built Home 5 Bdr - 3.5 bath home. This home is a ABSOLUTE MUST See!!! Super Large Kitchen with Beautiful Cabinets and new Granite counter tops, Walk-In Pantry, Formal Dining Room, Liv. Room w/fireplace, office, media room, bonus room with wet bar. Beautiful soaring ceilings through out, new hardwood flooring through the downstairs. This home has it all!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.08 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050IC01000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Cooling Source: Electric
    • Floor Types: Finished Wood, Carpet, Tile
    • Oven Description: Single Oven
    • Oven Source: Electric
    • Range Description: Stove
    • Range Source: Electric
    • Sewer System: Septic Tank
    • Appliances Other: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
    • Construction Type: All Brick
    • Cooling System: Central
    • Dining Room Description: Formal
    • Garage Capacity: 2
    • Living Room Description: Fireplace
    • Master Bath Description: Double Vanities
    • Master Bath Type: Whirlpool
    • Kitchen Description: Pantry
    • Built Information: Approximate
    • Exterior Features: Garage Door Opener
    • Rec Room Description: Wet Bar
    • Other Room 2 Description: Office
    • Bedroom 1 Description: Suite
    • Bedroom 3 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Bedroom 2 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Contingency Type: Financing
    • County: Macon County, TN
    • Bedroom 4 Description: Ex. Lg. Closet
    • Other Room 1 Description: Media
    • Property Class: Residential
    • Sq. Ft. Measurement Source: Tax Record
    • Full Baths Main: 2
    • New Construction: 0
    • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
    • Full Baths Second: 1
    • Number Of Stories: 2.00
    • Half Baths Main: 1
    • Other Room 2 Dimensions: 15x13
    • Rec Room Dimensions: 27x16
    • Hobby Room Dimensions: 10x9
    • Other Room 1 Dimensions: 20x20
    • Kitchen Dimensions: 30x17
    • Sq. Ft. Second Floor: 2072
    • Tax Amount: 2851
    • Sq. Ft. Main Floor: 3270
    • Mls Status: Under Contract - Showing
    • Standard Status: Active Under Contract
    • Listing Type: STAND

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/6/2020Sold$395,000-1.2%$74/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2126839 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Price change$399,999-4.7%$75/sqft
    Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #2126839 Report a problem
    3/4/2020Listed for sale$419,900+5.5%$79/sqft
    9/28/2017Listing removed$398,000$75/sqft
    Source: Gene Carman Real Estate & Auctions #1812639 Report a problem
    3/27/2017Listed for sale$398,000+5.3%$75/sqft
    1/26/2015Sold$378,000+3050%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2014Sold$12,000-97%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2014Price change$399,900+5.3%$75/sqft
    Source: Coley Real Estate & Auction #1546326 Report a problem
    6/1/2014Listed for sale$379,900-9.5%$71/sqft
    3/10/2014Listing removed$419,900$79/sqft
    Source: Coley Real Estate & Auction #1482336 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$419,900+5%$79/sqft
    8/14/2012Listing removed$399,900$75/sqft
    Source: Coley Real Estate & Auction #1256697 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Price change$399,900-4.8%$75/sqft
    3/10/2011Listed for sale$419,900+1999.5%$79/sqft
    7/16/2010Sold$20,000-95.2%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$419,000-0.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Coley Real Estate & Auction #1164835 Report a problem
    12/11/2009Listing removed$419,900$79/sqft
    Source: Coley Real Estate & Auction #1024762 Report a problem
    10/25/2009Listed for sale$419,900$79/sqft
    8/24/2009Listing removed$419,900$79/sqft
    8/2/2009Listed for sale$419,900$79/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,438 +4%$158,225
    2024$3,306 +10.8%$158,225 -0.3%
    2023$2,984 +3%$158,750 +72.6%
    2022$2,897 +1.6%$91,975
    2021$2,851 $91,975
    2020$2,851 $91,975
    2019$2,851 +8.2%$91,975
    2018$2,636 -2.4%$91,975 +11.4%
    2017$2,700 +3.8%$82,575
    2016$2,601 $82,575
    2015$2,601 +0%$82,575 +0%
    2014$2,601 $82,564
    2013-- $82,564
    2012-- $82,564 -8.5%
    2011$2,671 $90,251
    2010$2,671 $90,251
    2009$2,671 $90,251
    2008$2,671 $90,251
    2007$2,671 -15.4%$90,251
    2006$3,159 +1659.3%$90,251 +1659.3%
    2005$180 $5,130
    2004-- $5,130
    2002$174 $5,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37083