Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $510,700

    200 Trapper Trace Ct, Saint Johns, FL 32259

    4beds
    2,550sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $510,700 Zestimate®
    $200/sqft
    $2,938 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,700

    $485,000 - $536,000

    $2,938/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,938/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,370/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,370/mo

What's special

    MULTIPLE OFFERS - HIGHEST & BEST BY 3PM on FRIDAY 02/10/17. Lovely home located on a corner lot in desirable Julington Creek Plantation. Great open floor plan with loads of natural light. Kitchen with light and bright eat in breakfast nook and separate dining room. 2nd and 3rd bedroom with Jack and Jill bathroom. Large upstairs bonus room could be 5th bedroom by just adding a closet. Freshly painted exterior and interior with new carpet, brand new SS appliances and TWO brand new AC units!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • None, Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,550 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2493502210

Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water - Public, Sewer - Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Saint Johns

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Type of Dwelling: Sngl. Fam.-Detached
    • Square Foot Source: Tax Roll
    • Bedrooms: Split Bedrooms, MBR - First Floor
    • Energy Features: Forced Air
    • Utilities: Water - Public, Sewer - Public
    • Style: Traditional
    • Structure: Wood Frame
    • Pool/Hot Tub: No Pool
    • Parking Facilities: Courtyard Entry Gar
    • Lot Description: Regular Lot
    • Possible Financing: Conventional, Cash, FHA, VA
    • Major Appliances: Self Cleaning Oven
    • Presently Zoned: Residential
    • Approx Parcel Size: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre
    • Road Surface: Asphalt Road
    • Export Options: Publish Address, Publish Public Rmrks, Publish Directions, Publish Square Feet
    • All Bedrooms Conform: Y
    • Kitchen: Pantry - Closet
    • Additional Equipment: Smoke Detector
    • Additional Rooms: Lndry/Util. (inside), Separate Living Room
    • Interior Amenities: Wall-to-Wall Carpet

DateEventPrice
    4/13/2017Sold$274,900$108/sqft
    Source: realMLS #844314 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Pending sale$274,900$108/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #844314 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Price change$274,900-4.9%$108/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #844314 Report a problem
    10/28/2016Price change$289,000-3.3%$113/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #844314 Report a problem
    9/26/2016Price change$299,000-6.3%$117/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #844314 Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale$319,000+66.1%$125/sqft
    Source: HOME PLACE REALTY #844314 Report a problem
    12/23/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/3/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/16/2001Sold$192,000$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,923 +8.7%$301,350 +3%
    2023$4,528 +2.2%$292,573 +3%
    2022$4,429 +6.7%$284,051 +3%
    2021$4,152 +0.3%$275,778 +1.4%
    2020$4,140 -2.3%$271,970 +1.4%
    2019$4,236 $268,253 +1.9%
    2018$4,236 -8.5%$263,251 +3.2%
    2017$4,631 $255,056 +12.2%
    2016$4,631 +43.2%$227,336 +14.5%
    2015$3,235 -1.7%$198,597 +0.8%
    2014$3,290 $197,021 +4.5%
    2013-- $188,456 +1.7%
    2012-- $185,306 -5.4%
    2011-- $195,910 -8.2%
    2010-- $213,510 -4.4%
    2009-- $223,451 -7.5%
    2008-- $241,439 +1.2%
    2007-- $238,678 +2.5%
    2006-- $232,857 +3%
    2005-- $226,075 +3%
    2004-- $219,490 +10.7%
    2003-- $198,190 +11.3%
    2002-- $178,040 -0.8%
    2001-- $179,480 +4.8%
    2000-- $171,180

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fruit Cove