Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    200 Sappington Dr, Columbia, MO 65203

    3beds
    2,013sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1960
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $367,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $367,800

    $342,000 - $397,000

    $1,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,939/mo

What's special

    Charming three-bedroom house featuring a spacious layout with one full bath & two half baths. Enjoy the flexibility of a large formal dining room or second living space. The kitchen is a cook or baker's dream, equipped with pull-out cabinets and elegant granite counter tops. The property includes an unfinished basement, allowing for personalized touches, and a one car garage. Additionally, there's a storm shelter for added safety. Explore the potential of this inviting home in a desirable location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jillian Hart 660-651-8443,

    Iron Gate Real Estate 573-777-5001

    Bought with:

    Megan Walters, 2017030193

    EXP Realty LLC

    Source: CBORMLS,MLS#: 417577MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 157.76
    • Dimensions: 13.6 x 11.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 152.32
    • Dimensions: 13.6 x 11.2
    Full bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 55.46
    • Dimensions: 9.4 x 5.9
    Half bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 20.14
    • Dimensions: 4.11 x 4.9
    Half bathroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 20.55
    • Dimensions: 4.11 x 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Electric, Attic Fan
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Additional Laundry Hookup(s)
    Features
    • Sump Pump, Formal Dining, Cabinets-Custom Blt, Wood Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Quartz Counters
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,013
    • Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: 2 Story
    • Patio & porch: Back, Front Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 135
    Details
    • Additional structures: Lawn/Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 1650800040260001
    • Zoning description: R-1 One- Family Dwelling*

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

DateEventPrice
    2/9/2024Sold--
    Source: CBORMLS #417577 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for sale$270,000$134/sqft
    Source: CBORMLS #417577 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $53,998 +14.5%
    2024$3,181 +0.8%$47,158
    2023$3,155 +8.1%$47,158 +8%
    2022$2,918 -0.2%$43,662
    2021$2,924 +1.5%$43,662 +8%
    2020$2,881 0%$40,424
    2019$2,881 +7.2%$40,424 +8%
    2018$2,686 +1.2%$37,430
    2017$2,653 -2.6%$37,430
    2016$2,724 $37,430
    2015$2,724 +8.4%$37,430
    2014$2,513 $37,430
    2013-- $37,430
    2012-- $37,430
    2011-- $37,430
    2010-- $37,430
    2009-- $37,430
    2008-- $37,430
    2007-- --
    2003-- $28,481
    2002-- $28,481
    2001-- $28,481

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65203